Search terms
Country/Territory = USA
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 844
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ortalis vetula Plain Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Callipepla squamata Scaled Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Callipepla californica California Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Cyrtonyx montezumae Montezuma Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendragapus fuliginosus Sooty Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Falcipennis franklinii Franklin's Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Centrocercus urophasianus Sage Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Centrocercus minimus Gunnison Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tympanuchus cupido Greater Prairie-chicken Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Tympanuchus pallidicinctus Lesser Prairie-chicken Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta sandvicensis Hawaiian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser canagicus Emperor Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser rossii Ross's Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Somateria fischeri Spectacled Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta deglandi White-winged Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Camptorhynchus labradorius Labrador Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya americana Redhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas laysanensis Laysan Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas fulvigula Mottled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas wyvilliana Hawaiian Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas carolinensis Green-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Ectopistes migratorius Passenger Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Patagioenas squamosa Scaly-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas fasciata Northern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas flavirostris Red-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon chrysia Key West Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida aurita Zenaida Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina inca Inca Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles gundlachii Antillean Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus vociferus Eastern Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Antrostomus arizonae Mexican Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus ridgwayi Buff-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis phoenicobia Antillean Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia yucatanensis Buff-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia rutila Cinnamon Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia beryllina Berylline Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia violiceps Violet-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna xantusii Xantus's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna leucotis White-eared Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster constantii Plain-capped Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis clemenciae Blue-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calothorax lucifer Lucifer Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nesophlox evelynae Bahama Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Selasphorus sasin Allen's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atthis heloisa Bumblebee Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geococcyx californianus Greater Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Rallus obsoletus Ridgway's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Rallus elegans King Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Rallus crepitans Clapper Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypotaenidia wakensis Wake Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia palmeri Laysan Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Zapornia sandwichensis Hawaiian Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EX
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica alai Hawaiian Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Grus americana Whooping Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia immer Common Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates homochroa Ashy Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates socorroensis Townsend's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Hydrobates tristrami Tristram's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates furcatus Fork-tailed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Phoebastria nigripes Black-footed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Phoebastria immutabilis Laysan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Phoebastria albatrus Short-tailed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma longirostris Stejneger's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma cookii Cook's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma pycrofti Pycroft's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma nigripennis Black-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma solandri Providence Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma inexpectata Mottled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Pterodroma sandwichensis Hawaiian Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma cervicalis White-necked Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma externa Juan Fernandez Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma cahow Bermuda Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma hasitata Black-capped Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma deserta Desertas Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna bulleri Buller's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna carneipes Flesh-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus nativitatis Christmas Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus opisthomelas Black-vented Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Puffinus bryani Bryan's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus newelli Newell's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea occidentalis Great White Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Nannopterum auritus Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Urile penicillatus Brandt's Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Urile pelagicus Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Urile urile Red-faced Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Haematopus ater Blackish Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius melodus Piping Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius tahitiensis Bristle-thighed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria melanocephala Black Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ptilocnemis Rock Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax minor American Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous ceruleus Blue Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Rissa brevirostris Red-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus heermanni Heermann's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus livens Yellow-footed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus californicus California Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion lunatus Grey-backed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Cerorhinca monocerata Rhinoceros Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula cirrhata Tufted Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Fratercula corniculata Horned Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Ptychoramphus aleuticus Cassin's Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Aethia psittacula Parakeet Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pusilla Least Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pygmaea Whiskered Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia cristatella Crested Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Brachyramphus marmoratus Marbled Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Brachyramphus brevirostris Kittlitz's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Synthliboramphus scrippsi Scripps's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Synthliboramphus hypoleucus Guadalupe Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
EN
Synthliboramphus craveri Craveri's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium gnoma Mountain Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium californicum Northern Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Micrathene whitneyi Elf Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops asio Eastern Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops trichopsis Whiskered Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix occidentalis Spotted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Strix varia Barred Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Gymnogyps californianus California Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
CR
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo solitarius Hawaiian Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Euptilotis neoxenus Eared Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon ambiguus Coppery-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Campephilus principalis Ivory-billed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
CR
Colaptes cafer Red-shafted Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes auratus Yellow-shafted Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes chrysoides Gilded Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes uropygialis Gila Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes aurifrons Golden-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates pubescens Downy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates scalaris Ladder-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates nuttallii Nuttall's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus villosus Hairy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus arizonae Arizona Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus borealis Red-cockaded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Leuconotopicus albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha Thick-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Conuropsis carolinensis Carolina Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EX
Pachyramphus aglaiae Rose-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Camptostoma imberbe Northern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus couchii Couch's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus crassirostris Thick-billed Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus caudifasciatus Loggerhead Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus sagrae La Sagra's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus nuttingi Nutting's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax difficilis Pacific-slope Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax fulvifrons Buff-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax wrightii American Grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax oberholseri American Dusky Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus pertinax Greater Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo magister Yucatan Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo vicinior Grey Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo huttoni Hutton's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo atricapilla Black-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Chasiempis sclateri Kauai Elepaio Monarchidae (Monarchs)
VU
Chasiempis ibidis Oahu Elepaio Monarchidae (Monarchs)
EN
Chasiempis sandwichensis Hawaii Elepaio Monarchidae (Monarchs)
VU
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Perisoreus canadensis Grey Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pica nutalli Yellow-billed Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ossifragus Fish Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus imparatus Tamaulipas Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus hawaiiensis Hawaiian Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EW
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus cryptoleucus Chihuahuan Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus caurinus Northwestern Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Aphelocoma wollweberi Mexican Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma coerulescens Florida Scrub-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax morio Brown Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Baeolophus wollweberi Bridled Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus bicolor Tufted Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus atricristatus Black-crested Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus inornatus Oak Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile carolinensis Carolina Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile sclateri Mexican Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile rufescens Chestnut-backed Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Auriparus flaviceps Verdin Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus familiaris Millerbird Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Bahama Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne cryptoleuca Cuban Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Psaltriparus minimus American Bushtit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Chamaea fasciata Wrentit Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Certhia americana American Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta pusilla Brown-headed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Polioptila caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila californica California Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila melanura Black-tailed Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila nigriceps Black-capped Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes hiemalis Winter Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus stellaris Sedge Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryothorus ludovicianus Carolina Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Cactus Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus gundlachii Bahama Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma longirostre Long-billed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma bendirei Bendire's Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
VU
Toxostoma redivivum California Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma crissale Crissal Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma lecontei Le Conte's Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes myadestinus Kamao Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Myadestes woahensis Amaui Turdidae (Thrushes)
EX
Myadestes lanaiensis Olomao Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR (PE)
Myadestes obscurus Omao Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Myadestes palmeri Puaiohi Turdidae (Thrushes)
CR
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus bicknelli Bicknell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus assimilis White-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus migratorius American Robin Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufopalliatus Rufous-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Phainopepla nitens Phainopepla Ptiliogonatidae (Silky-flycatchers)
LC
Ptiliogonys cinereus Grey Silky-flycatcher Ptiliogonatidae (Silky-flycatchers)
LC
Moho braccatus Kauai Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho apicalis Oahu Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho bishopi Bishop's Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Moho nobilis Hawaii Oo Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Chaetoptila angustipluma Kioea Mohoidae (Hawaiian honeyeaters)
EX
Peucedramus taeniatus Olive Warbler Peucedramidae (Olive Warbler)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus spragueii Sprague's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
VU
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Hesperiphona vespertina Evening Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Melamprosops phaeosoma Poo-uli Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Paroreomyza maculata Oahu Alauahio Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Paroreomyza flammea Kakawahie Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Paroreomyza montana Maui Alauahio Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Oreomystis bairdi Akikiki Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Telespiza cantans Laysan Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Telespiza ultima Nihoa Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Rhodacanthis palmeri Greater Koa-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Rhodacanthis flaviceps Lesser Koa-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Chloridops kona Kona Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Loxioides bailleui Palila Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Psittirostra psittacea Ou Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Dysmorodrepanis munroi Lanai Hookbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa stejnegeri Kauai Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa ellisiana Oahu Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa lanaiensis Lanai Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Akialoa obscura Hawaii Akialoa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Hemignathus hanapepe Kauai Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Hemignathus lucidus Oahu Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Hemignathus affinis Maui Nukupuu Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Hemignathus wilsoni Akiapolaau Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Pseudonestor xanthophrys Maui Parrotbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Viridonia sagittirostris Greater Amakihi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Magumma parva Anianiau Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Manucerthia mana Hawaii Creeper Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Loxops caeruleirostris Akekee Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Loxops wolstenholmei Oahu Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Loxops ochraceus Maui Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR (PE)
Loxops coccineus Hawaii Akepa Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Chlorodrepanis stejnegeri Kauai Amakihi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Chlorodrepanis flava Oahu Amakihi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Chlorodrepanis virens Hawaii Amakihi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Drepanis funerea Black Mamo Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Drepanis pacifica Hawaii Mamo Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Drepanis coccinea Iiwi Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Himatione sanguinea Apapane Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Himatione fraithii Laysan Honeycreeper Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Palmeria dolei Akohekohe Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
CR
Ciridops anna Ula-ai-hawane Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EX
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Leucosticte tephrocotis Grey-crowned Rosy-Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Leucosticte australis Brown-capped Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus lawrencei Lawrence's Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
VU
Calcarius pictus Smith's Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plectrophenax hyperboreus McKay's Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella atrogularis Black-chinned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella pusilla Field Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella wortheni Worthen's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amphispiza quinquestriata Five-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea carpalis Rufous-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea botterii Botteri's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea aestivalis Bachman's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Arremonops rufivirgatus Olive Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone fusca Canyon Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone crissalis California Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone aberti Abert's Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila ruficeps Rufous-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Junco phaeonotus Yellow-eyed Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella iliaca Red Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella unalaschcensis Sooty Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella schistacea Slate-colored Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella megarhyncha Thick-billed Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella arborea American Tree Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammospiza leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammospiza maritima Seaside Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammospiza nelsoni Nelson's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammospiza caudacuta Saltmarsh Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Artemisiospiza belli Bell's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus guttatus Belding's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus rostratus Large-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus bairdii Baird's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus henslowii Henslow's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus graduacauda Audubon's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus gularis Altamira Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus bullockiorum Bullock's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaius humeralis Tawny-shouldered Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaius tricolor Tricolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus aeneus Bronzed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Quiscalus major Boat-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vermivora bachmanii Bachman's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
CR (PE)
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis crissalis Colima Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga kirtlandii Kirtland's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga auduboni Audubon's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga graciae Grace's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Grey Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga chrysoparia Golden-cheeked Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina rubrifrons Red-faced Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus pictus Painted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Spindalis zena Western Spindalis Spindalidae (Spindalises)
LC
Pheucticus chrysopeplus Yellow Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina versicolor Varied Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga bidentata Flame-colored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cardinalis sinuatus Pyrrhuloxia Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila morelleti White-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC