Search terms
Country/Territory = Honduras
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 708
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila sanctihieronymi Great Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus ridgwayi Buff-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus badius Yucatan Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus arizonae Mexican Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus vociferus Eastern Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Cyanocompsa parellina Blue Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes poliogaster Black-faced Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga bidentata Flame-colored Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Certhia americana American Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon albifacies White-faced Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas flavirostris Red-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina inca Inca Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas fasciata Northern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aphelocoma unicolor Unicolored Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax formosus White-throated Magpie-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax morio Brown Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax melanocyaneus Bushy-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca pumilo Black-throated Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca cucullata Azure-hooded Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Carpodectes nitidus Snowy Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias tricarunculatus Three-wattled Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Cotinga amabilis Lovely Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ortalis leucogastra White-bellied Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis vetula Plain Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Penelopina nigra Highland Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Geococcyx velox Lesser Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Morococcyx erythropygus Lesser Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius moniliger Mayan Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia gouldi Olive-backed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia elegantissima Elegant Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia hirundinacea Yellow-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia occipitalis Blue-crowned Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia luteicapilla Yellow-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia affinis Scrub Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus notatus Black-headed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura typica Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster Ivory-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis erythrothorax Rufous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla anabatina Tawny-winged Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes affinis Northern Spot-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus erythropygius Northern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora pileata Black-capped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albilinea Mangrove Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Molothrus aeneus Bronzed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dives dives Melodious Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus microrhynchus Scarlet-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus maculialatus Bar-winged Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus wagleri Black-vented Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pustulatus Streak-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus gularis Altamira Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus prosthemelas Black-cowled Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pectoralis Spot-breasted Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus bullockiorum Bullock's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius montezuma Montezuma Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Jacana spinosa Northern Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Melanotis hypoleucus Blue-and-white Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Melanoptila glabrirostris Black Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
NT
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Eumomota superciliosa Turquoise-browed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Electron carinatum Keel-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
VU
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus lessonii Blue-diademed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Aspatha gularis Blue-throated Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Nyctibius jamaicensis Northern Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus melanotis Black-eared Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colinus leucopogon Spot-bellied Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Dactylortyx thoracicus Singing Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus guttatus Spotted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colinus nigrogularis Black-throated Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Cyrtonyx ocellatus Ocellated Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Dendrortyx leucophrys Buffy-crowned Wood-partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus belli Golden-browed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga auduboni Audubon's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga graciae Grace's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus lachrymosus Fan-tailed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus culicivorus Stripe-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus pictus Painted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis bairdi Baird's Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis poliocephala Grey-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga vitellina Vitelline Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina rubrifrons Red-faced Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga chrysoparia Golden-cheeked Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oreothlypis superciliosa Crescent-chested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops chloronotus Green-backed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila rufescens Rusty Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea botterii Botteri's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea ruficauda Stripe-headed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone leucotis White-eared Ground-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone biarcuata Prevost's Ground-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops rufivirgatus Olive Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Peucedramus taeniatus Olive Warbler Peucedramidae (Olive Warbler)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus castaneus Chestnut-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes aurifrons Golden-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus simplex Rufous-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates scalaris Ladder-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes hoffmannii Hoffmann's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus villosus Hairy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes pygmaeus Yucatan Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus guatemalensis Pale-billed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes mexicanoides Guatemalan Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chiroxiphia linearis Long-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus candei White-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Polioptila caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila albiloris White-lored Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Amazona auropalliata Yellow-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Amazona xantholora Yellow-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula astec Aztec Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara rubritorquis Red-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona guatemalae Northern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara holochlorus Green Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona oratrix Yellow-headed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pionus senilis White-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula canicularis Orange-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona albifrons White-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus ruber Ruddy Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides albiventris Russet-naped Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Aulacorhynchus prasinus Emerald Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix fulvescens Fulvous Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops cooperi Pacific Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops guatemalae Guatemalan Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium cobanense Guatemalan Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops trichopsis Whiskered Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus striaticeps Streak-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poliocrania exsul Chestnut-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnocichla nudiceps Bare-crowned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus passerinii Scarlet-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Crimson-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila morelleti White-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio aurantius Black-throated Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio leucothorax White-throated Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atriceps Black-headed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa baritula Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara abbas Yellow-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila corvina Black Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grandis Northern Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Crypturellus boucardi Slaty-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinnamomeus Eastern Thicket Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus major Eastern Grey-collared Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus aglaiae Rose-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Amazilia cyanura Blue-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupherusa eximia Stripe-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia beryllina Berylline Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microchera albocoronata Snowcap Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanocephala Azure-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia luciae Honduran Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon canivetii Canivet's Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis viridipallens Green-throated Mountain-gem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tilmatura dupontii Sparkling-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Abeillia abeillei Emerald-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atthis ellioti Wine-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doricha enicura Slender Sheartail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis helenae Black-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus curvipennis Wedge-tailed Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lamprolaima rhami Garnet-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis amethystinus Amethyst-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis sybillae Green-breasted Mountain-gem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster constantii Plain-capped Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna leucotis White-eared Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia candida White-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus hemileucurus Violet Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia rutila Cinnamon Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia yucatanensis Buff-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus modestus Plain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Uropsila leucogastra White-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus capistratus Rufous-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes rufociliatus Rufous-browed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus pleurostictus Banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus thoracicus Stripe-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius maculipectus Spot-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus philomela Northern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon mexicanus Mountain Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon melanocephalus Black-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon elegans Elegant Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus mocinno Resplendent Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Catharus mexicanus Black-headed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes unicolor Slate-colored Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus assimilis White-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rubripes Western Red-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus frantzii Ruddy-capped Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufitorques Rufous-collared Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus plebejus Mountain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus infuscatus Black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus dryas Gould's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion semiflavum Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius parvus Mistletoe Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites griseiceps Grey-headed Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax fulvifrons Buff-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax flavescens Yellowish Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus cancrominus Stub-tailed Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oncostoma cinereigulare Northern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus pertinax Greater Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax albigularis White-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus nuttingi Nutting's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenotriccus callizonus Belted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma imberbe Northern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo magister Yucatan Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo pallens Mangrove Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius pulchellus Green Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC