Search terms
Country/Territory = Guyana
Ordered by Scientific Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 791
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ceratopipra cornuta Scarlet-horned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chionomesa fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlorestes cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorestes notata Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cichlopsis gularis Guianan Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cranioleuca demissa Tepui Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus ptaritepui Tepui Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Deconychura longicauda Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia olivina Tepui Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpsilochmus roraimae Roraiman Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylocharis sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix serena White-fronted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix suavissima Orange-bellied Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lipaugus streptophorus Rose-collared Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Macroagelaius imthurni Golden-tufted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus ustulatus Flutist Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes roraimae Sierra de Lema Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrospingus oleagineus Olive-backed Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myioborus castaneocapilla Tepui Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis roraimae Roraiman Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes saturatus Roraiman Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmothera simplex Tepui Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula surinamensis Guianan Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius leucopterus White-winged Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus griseigularis Green-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes nigrifrons Black-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes virescens Olive-green Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus minutissimus Arrowhead Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus spilogaster White-bellied Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipreola whitelyi Red-banded Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Poecilotriccus russatus Ruddy Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus chapmani Chapman's Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne dominicensis Caribbean Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Roraimia adusta Roraiman Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saucerottia cupreicauda Copper-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sirystes subcanescens Todd's Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
EN
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla roraimae White-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus insignis Streak-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus melanothorax Band-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes rufulus Tepui Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus arthuri Campina Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis sanguineus Blood-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenopipo uniformis Olive Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC