Search terms
Country/Territory = Guyana
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 791
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Thamnophilus melanothorax Band-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Chrysuronia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sirystes subcanescens Todd's Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Roraimia adusta Roraiman Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chlorestes notata Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thamnophilus insignis Streak-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cranioleuca demissa Tepui Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chrysuronia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myrmothera simplex Tepui Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Macroagelaius imthurni Golden-tufted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hylocharis sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlorestes cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lepidothrix serena White-fronted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Poecilotriccus russatus Ruddy Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpsilochmus roraimae Roraiman Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Myrmelastes saturatus Roraiman Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Veniliornis sanguineus Blood-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis roraimae Roraiman Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus minutissimus Arrowhead Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Phylloscartes nigrifrons Black-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipreola whitelyi Red-banded Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Troglodytes rufulus Tepui Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chionomesa fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Pogonotriccus chapmani Chapman's Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Progne dominicensis Caribbean Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Syndactyla roraimae White-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lipaugus streptophorus Rose-collared Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidothrix suavissima Orange-bellied Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pachyramphus griseigularis Green-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Nyctibius leucopterus White-winged Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Deconychura longicauda Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Saucerottia cupreicauda Copper-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crypturellus ptaritepui Tepui Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ceratopipra cornuta Scarlet-horned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Mionectes roraimae Sierra de Lema Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Turdus arthuri Campina Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mitrospingus oleagineus Olive-backed Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xenopipo uniformis Olive Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscartes virescens Olive-green Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microcerculus ustulatus Flutist Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus castaneocapilla Tepui Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Elaenia olivina Tepui Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cichlopsis gularis Guianan Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Myrmotherula surinamensis Guianan Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Picumnus spilogaster White-bellied Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU