Search terms
Country/Territory = Guam (to USA)
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 77
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus bailloni Tropical Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myzomela rubratra Micronesian Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Rhipidura rufifrons Rufous Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aplonis opaca Micronesian Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC