Search terms
Country/Territory = Greece
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 346
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Poecile lugubris Sombre Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sitta krueperi Krueper's Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Emberiza cineracea Cinereous Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Passer italiae Italian Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU