Search terms
Country/Territory = France
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 359
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Puffinus mauretanicus Balearic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Curruca subalpina Moltoni's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Carduelis citrinella Citril Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Picus sharpei Iberian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Curruca cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Curruca sarda Marmora's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Phylloscopus ibericus Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Oenanthe leucura Black Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gavia immer Common Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Curruca hortensis Western Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sturnus unicolor Spotless Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Curruca conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Galerida theklae Thekla's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Carduelis corsicana Corsican Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Alectoris rufa Red-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Curruca undata Dartford Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
NT
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Lanius meridionalis Iberian Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Passer italiae Italian Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Sitta whiteheadi Corsican Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU