Search terms
Country/Territory = Fiji
Species category = LC
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 80
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ducula latrans Barking Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pterodroma nigripennis Black-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Anous ceruleus Blue Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vini australis Blue-crowned Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hypotaenidia philippensis Buff-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Myiagra castaneigularis Chestnut-throated Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phigys solitarius Collared Lory Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cacomantis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Horornis ruficapilla Fiji Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Accipiter rufitorques Fiji Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Erythrura pealii Fiji Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Clytorhynchus vitiensis Fiji Shrikebill Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Rhipidura layardi Fiji Streaked Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Foulehaio taviunensis Fiji Wattled Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Pachycephala vitiensis Fiji Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Zosterops explorator Fiji White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Artamus mentalis Fiji Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Gymnomyza brunneirostris Giant Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Chrysoena luteovirens Golden Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Onychoprion lunatus Grey-backed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Meliphacator provocator Kadavu Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Foulehaio procerior Kikau Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Urodynamis taitensis Long-tailed Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ptilinopus perousii Many-coloured Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Prosopeia tabuensis Maroon Shining-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chrysoena victor Orange Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myzomela jugularis Orange-breasted Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Anas superciliosa Pacific Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ducula pacifica Pacific Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Petroica pusilla Pacific Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Aplonis tabuensis Polynesian Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lalage maculosa Polynesian Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Foulehaio carunculatus Polynesian Wattled Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Zosterops lateralis Silvereye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Mayrornis lessoni Slaty Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Circus approximans Swamp Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ptilinopus porphyraceus Tongan Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Puffinus bailloni Tropical Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Myiagra vanikorensis Vanikoro Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta novaehollandiae White-faced Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aerodramus spodiopygius White-rumped Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Gymnomyza viridis Yellow-billed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC