Search terms
Country/Territory = Ecuador
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1624
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Synallaxis maranonica Maranon Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Amazona lilacina Lilacine Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Oreotrochilus cyanolaemus Blue-throated Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Eriocnemis godini Turquoise-throated Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR (PE)
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Geospiza heliobates Mangrove Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Geospiza pauper Medium Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Spheniscus mendiculus Galapagos Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Metallura baroni Violet-throated Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Pyrrhura orcesi El Oro Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Grallaria ridgelyi Jocotoco Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Scytalopus robbinsi Ecuadorian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Atlapetes pallidiceps Pale-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Eriocnemis nigrivestis Black-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Mimus trifasciatus Floreana Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Pseudastur occidentalis Grey-backed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Progne modesta Galapagos Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Sternula lorata Peruvian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Pyrocephalus dubius Least Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EX
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Saltator nigriceps Black-cowled Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Knipolegus signatus Andean Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thaumasius baeri Tumbes Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Colaptes cinereicapillus Northern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorestes cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothoprocta curvirostris Curve-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus maculirostris Ecuadorian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myrmia micrura Short-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscisaxicola maclovianus Dark-faced Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Atlapetes seebohmi Bay-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melanopareia elegans Elegant Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Heterocercus aurantiivertex Orange-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus olivaceus Olivaceous Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oreotrochilus stolzmanni Green-headed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pseudelaenia leucospodia Grey-and-white Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geospiza fortis Medium Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus graceannae White-edged Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis piurae Piura Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis inornata Buff-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis porcullae Porculla Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Zenaida meloda West Peruvian Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiopagis subplacens Pacific Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poospiza hispaniolensis Collared Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus sclateri Sclater's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Metallura odomae Neblina Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes bairdii Baird's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylocharis sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Turdus reevei Plumbeous-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anairetes nigrocristatus Black-crested Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geospiza fuliginosa Small Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phaethornis baroni Ecuadorian Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Puffinus subalaris Galapagos Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euscarthmus fulviceps Tawny-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sciaphylax castanea Northern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mimus longicaudatus Long-tailed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leistes bellicosus Peruvian Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sicalis taczanowskii Sulphur-throated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix jelskii Jelski's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilis amazilia Amazilia Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geospiza magnirostris Large Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xenodacnis petersi Streaked Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus cyanolaemus Black-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chloropipo unicolor Jet Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oneillornis lunulatus Lunulated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Columbina cruziana Croaking Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Agelasticus xanthophthalmus Pale-eyed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Furnarius torridus Pale-billed Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon abeillei Black-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus micraster Little Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spinus siemiradzkii Saffron Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chionomesa fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geospiza scandens Common Cactus-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon mesurus Ecuadorian Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon rufocollaris Chestnut-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Muscigralla brevicauda Short-tailed Field-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pheugopedius sclateri Maranon Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chionomesa bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops roboratus Peruvian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Campylorhynchus fasciatus Fasciated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asthenes griseomurina Mouse-colored Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Myiophobus cryptoxanthus Olive-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus erythropygius Pale-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Iridosornis reinhardti Yellow-scarfed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Certhidea fusca Grey Warbler-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Platyspiza crassirostris Vegetarian Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysuronia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thamnophilus bernardi Collared Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Contopus punensis Western Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus gentryi Ancient Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pheugopedius paucimaculatus Speckle-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Nyctidromus anthonyi Scrub Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mecocerculus calopterus Rufous-winged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Forpus coelestis Pacific Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus viola Purple-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Geospiza difficilis Sharp-beaked Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polyerata rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geospiza parvula Small Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phaeomyias tumbezana Tumbes Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philodice mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pachyramphus xanthogenys Yellow-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila peruviana Parrot-billed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiothlypis fraseri Grey-and-gold Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis stictothorax Necklaced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geothlypis auricularis Black-lored Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Atlapetes albiceps White-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polyerata amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium peruanum Peruvian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila simplex Drab Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cranioleuca antisiensis Line-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola squamipectus Scaly-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Atlapetes leucopterus White-winged Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus zarumae Chapman's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus parkeri Chusquea Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus magnirostris Galapagos Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Talaphorus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena iris Rainbow Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorestes julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis aenea Foothill Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Turdus maranonicus Maranon Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorestes notata Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Mimus parvulus Galapagos Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Basileuterus trifasciatus Three-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Melanopareia maranonica Maranon Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Atlapetes paynteri Cream-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops Red-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pyrrhura peruviana Wavy-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Henicorhina leucoptera Bar-winged Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus superciliaris Superciliated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picumnus sclateri Ecuadorian Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aramides calopterus Red-winged Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myiarchus phaeocephalus Sooty-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thaumasius taczanowskii Spot-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhynchospiza stolzmanni Tumbes Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myrtis fanny Purple-collared Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tachycineta stolzmanni Tumbes Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemitriccus cinnamomeipectus Cinnamon-breasted Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhodospingus cruentus Crimson-breasted Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax mystacalis White-tailed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Geospiza pallida Woodpecker Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Penelope barbata Bearded Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Grallaricula peruviana Peruvian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Psittacara erythrogenys Red-masked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Nephelomyias lintoni Orange-banded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Zenaida galapagoensis Galapagos Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Grallaria watkinsi Watkins's Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Mimus melanotis San Cristobal Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
NT
Psittacara frontatus Cordilleran Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Clibanornis erythrocephalus Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Phylloscartes gualaquizae Ecuadorian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Leucocarbo bougainvilliorum Guanay Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Dysithamnus occidentalis Bicolored Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Thamnophilus praecox Cocha Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Patagioenas oenops Peruvian Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Hydrobates hornbyi Ringed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ochthoeca salvini Tumbes Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Doliornis remseni Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Heliangelus regalis Royal Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Crypturellus transfasciatus Pale-browed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Xenerpestes singularis Equatorial Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Geospiza conirostris Espanola Cactus-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Micrastur plumbeus Plumbeous Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Odontophorus melanonotus Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Geospiza acutirostris Genovesa Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Laterallus spilonota Galapagos Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Buteo galapagoensis Galapagos Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Brotogeris pyrrhoptera Grey-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Pachyramphus spodiurus Slaty Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Syndactyla ruficollis Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Pyrrhura albipectus White-necked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Onychorhynchus occidentalis Pacific Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Larus fuliginosus Lava Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Geospiza psittacula Large Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrocephalus nanus Little Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Chaetocercus berlepschi Esmeraldas Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Certhidea olivacea Green Warbler-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Bangsia flavovirens Yellow-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Lathrotriccus griseipectus Grey-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Geospiza septentrionalis Vampire Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Wetmorethraupis sterrhopteron Orange-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Aramides wolfi Brown Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Mimus macdonaldi Espanola Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Grallaria alleni Moustached Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Grallaria gigantea Giant Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Dacnis berlepschi Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Leptotila ochraceiventris Ochre-bellied Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Cephalopterus penduliger Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Glaucidium nubicola Cloudforest Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Nannopterum harrisi Flightless Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
VU
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Synallaxis tithys Blackish-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Ampelornis griseiceps Grey-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Geospiza propinqua Genovesa Cactus-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU