Search terms
Country/Territory = Ecuador
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1624
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Amazona lilacina Lilacine Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Geospiza heliobates Mangrove Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Oreotrochilus cyanolaemus Blue-throated Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Synallaxis maranonica Maranon Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Eriocnemis godini Turquoise-throated Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR (PE)
Geospiza pauper Medium Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Metallura baroni Violet-throated Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Progne modesta Galapagos Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Spheniscus mendiculus Galapagos Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
EN
Scytalopus robbinsi Ecuadorian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Pyrrhura orcesi El Oro Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Sternula lorata Peruvian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Mimus trifasciatus Floreana Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Atlapetes pallidiceps Pale-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Grallaria ridgelyi Jocotoco Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Eriocnemis nigrivestis Black-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pseudastur occidentalis Grey-backed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Pyrocephalus dubius Least Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EX
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Megascops roboratus Peruvian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Certhidea fusca Grey Warbler-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrtis fanny Purple-collared Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Herpsilochmus gentryi Ancient Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius paucimaculatus Speckle-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nothoprocta curvirostris Curve-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Talaphorus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola maclovianus Dark-faced Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator nigriceps Black-cowled Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Spinus siemiradzkii Saffron Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Melanopareia elegans Elegant Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Knipolegus signatus Andean Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus parkeri Chusquea Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Forpus coelestis Pacific Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chlorestes cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreotrochilus stolzmanni Green-headed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geospiza difficilis Sharp-beaked Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Pseudelaenia leucospodia Grey-and-white Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmia micrura Short-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geospiza fortis Medium Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Icterus graceannae White-edged Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pachyramphus xanthogenys Yellow-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chrysuronia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Thaumasius taczanowskii Spot-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Geothlypis auricularis Black-lored Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Campylorhynchus fasciatus Fasciated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Myiopagis subplacens Pacific Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poospiza hispaniolensis Collared Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Metallura odomae Neblina Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes bairdii Baird's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Anairetes nigrocristatus Black-crested Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geospiza fuliginosa Small Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Euscarthmus fulviceps Tawny-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chrysuronia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus sclateri Ecuadorian Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thaumasius baeri Tumbes Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cranioleuca antisiensis Line-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sciaphylax castanea Northern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mimus longicaudatus Long-tailed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sicalis taczanowskii Sulphur-throated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Glaucidium peruanum Peruvian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Puffinus subalaris Galapagos Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Silvicultrix jelskii Jelski's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leistes bellicosus Peruvian Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geospiza magnirostris Large Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schiffornis aenea Foothill Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloropipo unicolor Jet Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phaethornis porcullae Porculla Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Columbina cruziana Croaking Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus olivaceus Olivaceous Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Amazilis amazilia Amazilia Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agelasticus xanthophthalmus Pale-eyed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Geospiza scandens Common Cactus-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon rufocollaris Chestnut-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Zenaida meloda West Peruvian Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylocharis sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscigralla brevicauda Short-tailed Field-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus micraster Little Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Arremon abeillei Black-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus cinnamomeipectus Cinnamon-breasted Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Aramides calopterus Red-winged Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Iridosornis reinhardti Yellow-scarfed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Chionomesa fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiophobus cryptoxanthus Olive-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Platyspiza crassirostris Vegetarian Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Aulacorhynchus cyanolaemus Black-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Colaptes cinereicapillus Northern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Henicorhina leucoptera Bar-winged Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mimus parvulus Galapagos Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus bernardi Collared Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus calopterus Rufous-winged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Heterocercus aurantiivertex Orange-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Geospiza parvula Small Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus punensis Western Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaeomyias tumbezana Tumbes Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Nyctidromus anthonyi Scrub Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sphenopsis piurae Piura Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chionomesa bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus viola Purple-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila peruviana Parrot-billed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis inornata Buff-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Polyerata rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Trogon mesurus Ecuadorian Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myiothlypis fraseri Grey-and-gold Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Synallaxis stictothorax Necklaced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Atlapetes albiceps White-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus sclateri Sclater's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus maculirostris Ecuadorian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oneillornis lunulatus Lunulated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pteroglossus erythropygius Pale-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila simplex Drab Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Furnarius torridus Pale-billed Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola squamipectus Scaly-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Atlapetes seebohmi Bay-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Polyerata amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnophilus zarumae Chapman's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenodacnis petersi Streaked Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiarchus magnirostris Galapagos Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes leucopterus White-winged Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Melanopareia maranonica Maranon Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Turdus maranonicus Maranon Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Asthenes griseomurina Mouse-colored Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Basileuterus trifasciatus Three-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis baroni Ecuadorian Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philodice mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pyrrhura peruviana Wavy-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlorestes julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Coeligena iris Rainbow Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus superciliaris Superciliated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus reevei Plumbeous-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorestes notata Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus phaeocephalus Sooty-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops Red-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhynchospiza stolzmanni Tumbes Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes paynteri Cream-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius sclateri Maranon Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Rhodospingus cruentus Crimson-breasted Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tachycineta stolzmanni Tumbes Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax mystacalis White-tailed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Patagioenas oenops Peruvian Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Heliangelus regalis Royal Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Doliornis remseni Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Thamnophilus praecox Cocha Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Grallaria watkinsi Watkins's Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Nephelomyias lintoni Orange-banded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Dysithamnus occidentalis Bicolored Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Hydrobates hornbyi Ringed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Psittacara erythrogenys Red-masked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Psittacara frontatus Cordilleran Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Phylloscartes gualaquizae Ecuadorian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Leucocarbo bougainvilliorum Guanay Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
NT
Geospiza pallida Woodpecker Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Penelope barbata Bearded Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Mimus melanotis San Cristobal Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
NT
Clibanornis erythrocephalus Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Grallaricula peruviana Peruvian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Ochthoeca salvini Tumbes Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Crypturellus transfasciatus Pale-browed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Zenaida galapagoensis Galapagos Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Xenerpestes singularis Equatorial Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Micrastur plumbeus Plumbeous Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Odontophorus melanonotus Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Geospiza propinqua Genovesa Cactus-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Syndactyla ruficollis Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Buteo galapagoensis Galapagos Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Brotogeris pyrrhoptera Grey-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Grallaria alleni Moustached Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Onychorhynchus occidentalis Pacific Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Geospiza conirostris Espanola Cactus-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Larus fuliginosus Lava Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Leptotila ochraceiventris Ochre-bellied Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Pyrrhura albipectus White-necked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Grallaria gigantea Giant Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Geospiza acutirostris Genovesa Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Synallaxis tithys Blackish-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Lathrotriccus griseipectus Grey-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Wetmorethraupis sterrhopteron Orange-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Aramides wolfi Brown Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Dacnis berlepschi Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pachyramphus spodiurus Slaty Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Chaetocercus berlepschi Esmeraldas Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Geospiza septentrionalis Vampire Ground-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Cephalopterus penduliger Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Glaucidium nubicola Cloudforest Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Laterallus spilonota Galapagos Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Mimus macdonaldi Espanola Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
VU
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Nannopterum harrisi Flightless Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
VU
Geospiza psittacula Large Tree-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Pyrocephalus nanus Little Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ampelornis griseiceps Grey-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Bangsia flavovirens Yellow-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Certhidea olivacea Green Warbler-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU