Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1884
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Atlapetes blancae Antioquia Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Pyrrhura subandina Sinu Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Crax alberti Blue-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Amazilia lilliae Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Grallaria fenwickorum Urrao Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Troglodytes monticola Santa Marta Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Campylopterus phainopeplus Santa Marta Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Oxypogon cyanolaemus Blue-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Eriocnemis isabellae Gorgeted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Cistothorus apolinari Apolinar's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Rallus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Pogonotriccus lanyoni Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Coeligena orina Glittering Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Grallaria kaestneri Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Ramphomicron dorsale Black-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Eriocnemis mirabilis Colorful Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Thryophilus sernai Antioquia Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Coeligena consita Perija Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Macroagelaius subalaris Mountain Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Scytalopus canus Paramillo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Scytalopus rodriguezi Magdalena Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Dubusia carrikeri Carriker's Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Podiceps andinus Colombian Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Deconychura typica Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus griseicollis Pale-bellied Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara glaucocolpa Glaucous Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cranioleuca subcristata Crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Basileuterus cabanisi Yellow-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Atlapetes semirufus Ochre-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria alticola Northern Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorostilbon olivaresi Chiribiquete Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Thamnophilus multistriatus Bar-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius columbianus Colombian Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Phelpsia inornata White-bearded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Black-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiarchus venezuelensis Venezuelan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Blue-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cercomacroides parkeri Parker's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poliocrania exsul Chestnut-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Icterus leucopteryx Jamaican Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myioborus ornatus Yellow-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cranioleuca hellmayri Streak-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pheugopedius spadix Sooty-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon axillaris Yellow-mandibled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chamaeza turdina Scalloped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Odontophorus hyperythrus Chestnut Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis viguieri Viridian Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oncostoma cinereigulare Northern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphocelus flammigerus Flame-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hylophilus flavipes Scrub Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anisognathus melanogenys Santa Marta Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon atricapillus Black-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leucippus fallax Buffy Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Thamnophilus nigriceps Black Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanifrons Indigo-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myioborus chrysops Golden-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cinnamomea Stripe-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis garrula Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis stenorhyncha Russet-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nonnula frontalis Grey-cheeked Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes albofrenatus Moustached Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnocichla nudiceps Bare-crowned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Formicivora intermedia Northern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oncostoma olivaceum Southern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito maculicoronatus Spot-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hafferia immaculata Blue-lored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis subpudica Silvery-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Amazilia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Heliangelus clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus stilesi Stiles's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pittasoma michleri Black-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chaetocercus astreans Santa Marta Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myadestes coloratus Varied Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara argentea Black-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Amazilia coeruleogularis Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sakesphorus pulchellus Streak-fronted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus albobrunneus White-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Furnarius longirostris Caribbean Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Euphonia anneae Tawny-capped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus apicalis Apical Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Melanerpes pulcher Beautiful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara inornata Plain-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus boucardi Slaty-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Amazilia goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus nuchalis Stripe-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Icterus auricapillus Orange-crowned Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coeligena bonapartei Golden-bellied Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Megascops clarkii Bare-shanked Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Conirostrum leucogenys White-eared Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Manacus vitellinus Golden-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Vireolanius pulchellus Green Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus granadensis Greyish Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus sanctaemartae Santa Marta Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Habia carmioli Carmiol's Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Zimmerius parvus Mistletoe Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chlorospingus inornatus Pirre Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremon schlegeli Golden-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus melanonotus Black-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phacellodomus inornatus Plain Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Inezia tenuirostris Slender-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sipia laemosticta Dull-mantled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis candei White-whiskered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amazilia eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chlorospingus tacarcunae Tacarcuna Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zimmerius improbus Mountain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremonops tocuyensis Tocuyo Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireolanius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amazilia viridigaster Green-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Euphonia concinna Velvet-fronted Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ramphastos citreolaemus Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremon crassirostris Sooty-faced Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Atlapetes melanocephalus Santa Marta Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Drymophila klagesi Klages's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus Yellow-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Manacus aurantiacus Orange-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis fulviceps Fulvous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus assimilis White-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanolyca armillata Black-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Forpus spengeli Turquoise-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura fumosa Costa Rican Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chiroxiphia lanceolata Lance-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brachygalba salmoni Dusky-backed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius rutilus Rufous-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius guatimozinus Black Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Coeligena conradii Green Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatamá Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
VU
Bangsia flavovirens Yellow-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Glaucidium nubicola Cloudforest Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Synallaxis fuscorufa Rusty-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Scytalopus perijanus Perija Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
VU
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Oxypogon stuebelii Buffy Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Odontophorus atrifrons Black-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Basileuterus ignotus Pirre Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Dysithamnus occidentalis Bicolored Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Coeligena prunellei Black Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Odontophorus melanonotus Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Odontophorus strophium Gorgeted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Clibanornis rufipectus Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Odontophorus dialeucos Tacarcuna Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Grallaria alleni Moustached Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Aramides wolfi Brown Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Psarocolius cassini Baudo Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Bolborhynchus ferrugineifrons Rufous-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Dacnis hartlaubi Turquoise Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Crypturellus kerriae Choco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Thripophaga cherriei Orinoco Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Bangsia melanochlamys Black-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Pyrrhura calliptera Brown-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Grallaria bangsi Santa Marta Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Dendrocolaptes punctipectus Eastern Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Henicorhina negreti Munchique Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Grallaria gigantea Giant Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Doliornis remseni Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Grallaria milleri Brown-banded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Capito hypoleucus White-mantled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Megascops gilesi Santa Marta Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Hapalopsittaca amazonina Rusty-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Scytalopus panamensis Tacarcuna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
VU
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Vireo caribaeus San Andres Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
VU
Dacnis berlepschi Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster Red-bellied Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Anthocephala floriceps Santa Marta Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Grallaricula cucullata Hooded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura chapmani Upper Magdalena Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Molothrus armenti Bronze-brown Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Cephalopterus penduliger Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myiothlypis basilica Santa Marta Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Anthocephala berlepschi Tolima Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Arremon perijanus Perija Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
VU
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Micrastur plumbeus Plumbeous Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU