Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Scientific Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 107
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatam√° Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT