Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 107
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatam√° Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT