Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 107
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatam√° Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT