Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species category = NT
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 107
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatam√° Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT