Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species category = LC
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1653
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chlorostilbon olivaresi Chiribiquete Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ortalis garrula Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops clarkii Bare-shanked Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus astreans Santa Marta Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis subpudica Silvery-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis candei White-whiskered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca subcristata Crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus melanonotus Black-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus multistriatus Bar-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnocichla nudiceps Bare-crowned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia tenuirostris Slender-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiarchus apicalis Apical Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus venezuelensis Venezuelan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Campylorhynchus nuchalis Stripe-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon schlegeli Golden-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops tocuyensis Tocuyo Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes melanocephalus Santa Marta Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes semirufus Ochre-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis fulviceps Fulvous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara glaucocolpa Glaucous Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia concinna Velvet-fronted Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus leucopteryx Jamaican Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus Yellow-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phelpsia inornata White-bearded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sipia laemosticta Dull-mantled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Melanerpes pulcher Beautiful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scytalopus griseicollis Pale-bellied Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Blue-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena conradii Green Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus spengeli Turquoise-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena bonapartei Golden-bellied Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia viridigaster Green-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ramphastos citreolaemus Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila klagesi Klages's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poliocrania exsul Chestnut-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia immaculata Blue-lored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyanolyca armillata Black-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon axillaris Yellow-mandibled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes albofrenatus Moustached Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius columbianus Colombian Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myioborus chrysops Golden-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus ornatus Yellow-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Scytalopus stilesi Stiles's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Amazilia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza turdina Scalloped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cercomacroides parkeri Parker's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Sakesphorus pulchellus Streak-fronted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Grallaria alticola Northern Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius longirostris Caribbean Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus inornatus Plain Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis stenorhyncha Russet-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Zimmerius improbus Mountain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Basileuterus cabanisi Yellow-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura typica Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus auricapillus Orange-crowned Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius guatimozinus Black Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia anneae Tawny-capped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus inornatus Pirre Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus tacarcunae Tacarcuna Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Arremon atricapillus Black-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon crassirostris Sooty-faced Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pittasoma michleri Black-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius spadix Sooty-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireolanius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca hellmayri Streak-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cinnamomea Stripe-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus fallax Buffy Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Picumnus granadensis Greyish Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula frontalis Grey-cheeked Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba salmoni Dusky-backed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito maculicoronatus Spot-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Odontophorus hyperythrus Chestnut Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus flavipes Scrub Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius parvus Mistletoe Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora intermedia Northern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara inornata Plain-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Chrysothlypis chrysomelas Black-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum leucogenys White-eared Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius rutilus Rufous-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Black-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus albobrunneus White-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus nigriceps Black Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Manacus vitellinus Golden-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia lanceolata Lance-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oncostoma olivaceum Southern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia coeruleogularis Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Odontophorus dialeucos Tacarcuna Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anisognathus melanogenys Santa Marta Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia carmioli Carmiol's Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus flammigerus Flame-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara argentea Black-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Amazilia cyanifrons Indigo-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Dacnis viguieri Viridian Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC