Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1884
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Grallaria fenwickorum Urrao Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Crax alberti Blue-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Pyrrhura subandina Sinu Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Eriocnemis isabellae Gorgeted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Amazilia lilliae Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Troglodytes monticola Santa Marta Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Oxypogon cyanolaemus Blue-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Campylopterus phainopeplus Santa Marta Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Atlapetes blancae Antioquia Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
CR
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Macroagelaius subalaris Mountain Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Cistothorus apolinari Apolinar's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Grallaria kaestneri Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Thryophilus sernai Antioquia Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Dubusia carrikeri Carriker's Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Coeligena consita Perija Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Coeligena orina Glittering Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Ramphomicron dorsale Black-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Scytalopus canus Paramillo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Eriocnemis mirabilis Colorful Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Scytalopus rodriguezi Magdalena Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Rallus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Pogonotriccus lanyoni Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Podiceps andinus Colombian Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sakesphorus pulchellus Streak-fronted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes melanocephalus Santa Marta Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Thlypopsis fulviceps Fulvous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus assimilis White-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Euphonia anneae Tawny-capped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scytalopus griseicollis Pale-bellied Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Furnarius longirostris Caribbean Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus boucardi Slaty-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Vireolanius pulchellus Green Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Amazilia viridigaster Green-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pheugopedius rutilus Rufous-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Icterus auricapillus Orange-crowned Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dacnis viguieri Viridian Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phelpsia inornata White-bearded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos citreolaemus Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Blue-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Amazilia eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zimmerius parvus Mistletoe Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Amazilia cyanifrons Indigo-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myioborus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tangara glaucocolpa Glaucous Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Scytalopus sanctaemartae Santa Marta Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chlorospingus inornatus Pirre Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes semirufus Ochre-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Icterus leucopteryx Jamaican Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Drymophila klagesi Klages's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremon axillaris Yellow-mandibled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brachygalba salmoni Dusky-backed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Inezia tenuirostris Slender-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vireolanius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phacellodomus inornatus Plain Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Forpus spengeli Turquoise-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chlorospingus tacarcunae Tacarcuna Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Myiarchus venezuelensis Venezuelan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coeligena conradii Green Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Zimmerius improbus Mountain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes albofrenatus Moustached Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Thamnophilus melanonotus Black-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara argentea Black-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Synallaxis candei White-whiskered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazilia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon crassirostris Sooty-faced Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Scytalopus stilesi Stiles's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myioborus ornatus Yellow-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anisognathus melanogenys Santa Marta Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Odontophorus hyperythrus Chestnut Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Psarocolius guatimozinus Black Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus flammigerus Flame-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Poliocrania exsul Chestnut-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Deconychura typica Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Leucippus fallax Buffy Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanerpes pulcher Beautiful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myioborus chrysops Golden-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nonnula frontalis Grey-cheeked Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito maculicoronatus Spot-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorostilbon olivaresi Chiribiquete Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Myadestes coloratus Varied Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basileuterus cabanisi Yellow-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Grallaria alticola Northern Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cranioleuca subcristata Crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amazilia amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Campylorhynchus albobrunneus White-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides parkeri Parker's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conirostrum leucogenys White-eared Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Formicivora intermedia Northern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cranioleuca hellmayri Streak-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thamnophilus multistriatus Bar-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tangara inornata Plain-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hafferia immaculata Blue-lored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chamaeza turdina Scalloped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Campylorhynchus nuchalis Stripe-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Hylophilus flavipes Scrub Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pittasoma michleri Black-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Oncostoma cinereigulare Northern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Chaetocercus astreans Santa Marta Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiarchus apicalis Apical Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis cinnamomea Stripe-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heliangelus clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Arremon atricapillus Black-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sipia laemosticta Dull-mantled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ortalis garrula Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schiffornis stenorhyncha Russet-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Oncostoma olivaceum Southern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Manacus vitellinus Golden-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon schlegeli Golden-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thamnophilus nigriceps Black Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Black-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amazilia coeruleogularis Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gymnocichla nudiceps Bare-crowned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus Yellow-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picumnus granadensis Greyish Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Habia carmioli Carmiol's Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Euphonia concinna Velvet-fronted Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Manacus aurantiacus Orange-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyanolyca armillata Black-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremonops tocuyensis Tocuyo Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Coeligena bonapartei Golden-bellied Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius spadix Sooty-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Synallaxis subpudica Silvery-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Amazilia goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia lanceolata Lance-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Chaetura fumosa Costa Rican Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megascops clarkii Bare-shanked Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pheugopedius columbianus Colombian Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Amazilia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatamá Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Grallaria gigantea Giant Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Aramides wolfi Brown Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Odontophorus dialeucos Tacarcuna Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Bolborhynchus ferrugineifrons Rufous-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Crypturellus kerriae Choco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Henicorhina negreti Munchique Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
VU
Bangsia melanochlamys Black-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Molothrus armenti Bronze-brown Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Grallaria bangsi Santa Marta Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Odontophorus strophium Gorgeted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Doliornis remseni Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Dysithamnus occidentalis Bicolored Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Arremon perijanus Perija Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
VU
Grallaria milleri Brown-banded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Capito hypoleucus White-mantled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Psarocolius cassini Baudo Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster Red-bellied Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Hapalopsittaca amazonina Rusty-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Thripophaga cherriei Orinoco Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Grallaricula cucullata Hooded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Scytalopus panamensis Tacarcuna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
VU
Dacnis berlepschi Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Oxypogon stuebelii Buffy Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Cephalopterus penduliger Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Megascops gilesi Santa Marta Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Myiothlypis basilica Santa Marta Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Dendrocolaptes punctipectus Eastern Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Micrastur plumbeus Plumbeous Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Vireo caribaeus San Andres Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
VU
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Dacnis hartlaubi Turquoise Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Glaucidium nubicola Cloudforest Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
VU
Scytalopus perijanus Perija Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
VU
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Anthocephala floriceps Santa Marta Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura chapmani Upper Magdalena Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Pyrrhura calliptera Brown-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Bangsia flavovirens Yellow-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Synallaxis fuscorufa Rusty-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Anthocephala berlepschi Tolima Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Grallaria alleni Moustached Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Odontophorus atrifrons Black-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Basileuterus ignotus Pirre Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Clibanornis rufipectus Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Coeligena prunellei Black Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Odontophorus melanonotus Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU