Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1864
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula frontalis Grey-cheeked Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito maculicoronatus Spot-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito hypoleucus White-mantled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia carmioli Carmiol's Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Pittasoma michleri Black-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cyanolyca armillata Black-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Doliornis remseni Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cephalopterus penduliger Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis garrula Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crax alberti Blue-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur plumbeus Plumbeous Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza turdina Scalloped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia concinna Velvet-fronted Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
EN
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia anneae Tawny-capped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes punctipectus Eastern Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus inornatus Plain Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis fuscorufa Rusty-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca subcristata Crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura typica Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca hellmayri Streak-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cinnamomea Stripe-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rufipectus Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Thripophaga cherriei Orinoco Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis subpudica Silvery-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Furnarius longirostris Caribbean Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis candei White-whiskered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba salmoni Dusky-backed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula cucullata Hooded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria alticola Northern Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria alleni Moustached Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria kaestneri Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria bangsi Santa Marta Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria gigantea Giant Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria milleri Brown-banded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria fenwickorum Urrao Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius guatimozinus Black Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius cassini Baudo Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Molothrus armenti Bronze-brown Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Macroagelaius subalaris Mountain Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Icterus leucopteryx Jamaican Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus auricapillus Orange-crowned Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster Red-bellied Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus hyperythrus Chestnut Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus atrifrons Black-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Odontophorus dialeucos Tacarcuna Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus melanonotus Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus melanotis Black-eared Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus strophium Gorgeted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myioborus chrysops Golden-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus ornatus Yellow-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus cabanisi Yellow-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus ignotus Pirre Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis basilica Santa Marta Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus inornatus Pirre Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon crassirostris Sooty-faced Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus tacarcunae Tacarcuna Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon perijanus Perija Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
VU
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon schlegeli Golden-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops tocuyensis Tocuyo Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes melanocephalus Santa Marta Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon axillaris Yellow-mandibled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes semirufus Ochre-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes albofrenatus Moustached Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes blancae Antioquia Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
CR
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon atricapillus Black-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus granadensis Greyish Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes pulcher Beautiful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus vitellinus Golden-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia lanceolata Lance-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps andinus Colombian Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EX
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura chapmani Upper Magdalena Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hapalopsittaca amazonina Rusty-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus spengeli Turquoise-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura calliptera Brown-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura subandina Sinu Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Bolborhynchus ferrugineifrons Rufous-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides wolfi Brown Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neocrex colombiana Colombian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus albigularis White-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Blue-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos citreolaemus Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus Yellow-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Scytalopus perijanus Perija Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus stilesi Stiles's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus canus Paramillo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatamá Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus sanctaemartae Santa Marta Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus griseicollis Pale-bellied Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus panamensis Tacarcuna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus rodriguezi Magdalena Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops gilesi Santa Marta Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Megascops clarkii Bare-shanked Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium nubicola Cloudforest Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Sakesphorus pulchellus Streak-fronted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnocichla nudiceps Bare-crowned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poliocrania exsul Chestnut-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus multistriatus Bar-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia immaculata Blue-lored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora intermedia Northern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus nigriceps Black Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sipia laemosticta Dull-mantled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides parkeri Parker's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus occidentalis Bicolored Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Thamnophilus melanonotus Black-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila klagesi Klages's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia carrikeri Carriker's Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysothlypis chrysomelas Black-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus melanogenys Santa Marta Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis viguieri Viridian Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia melanochlamys Black-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Tangara inornata Plain-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia flavovirens Yellow-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis fulviceps Fulvous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Dacnis hartlaubi Turquoise Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara glaucocolpa Glaucous Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum leucogenys White-eared Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus flammigerus Flame-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis berlepschi Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara argentea Black-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus kerriae Choco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis stenorhyncha Russet-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Amazilia viridigaster Green-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena consita Perija Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxypogon cyanolaemus Blue-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxypogon stuebelii Buffy Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus astreans Santa Marta Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis mirabilis Colorful Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron dorsale Black-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis isabellae Gorgeted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus fallax Buffy Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena orina Glittering Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena prunellei Black Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthocephala floriceps Santa Marta Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthocephala berlepschi Tolima Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Amazilia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus phainopeplus Santa Marta Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon olivaresi Chiribiquete Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanifrons Indigo-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia lilliae Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena bonapartei Golden-bellied Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena conradii Green Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia coeruleogularis Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus nuchalis Stripe-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus sernai Antioquia Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
VU
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius rutilus Rufous-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius spadix Sooty-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Black-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus apolinari Apolinar's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus albobrunneus White-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes monticola Santa Marta Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Henicorhina negreti Munchique Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
VU
Pheugopedius columbianus Colombian Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes coloratus Varied Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oncostoma olivaceum Southern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus venezuelensis Venezuelan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius parvus Mistletoe Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia tenuirostris Slender-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius improbus Mountain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus apicalis Apical Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus lanyoni Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phelpsia inornata White-bearded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus flavipes Scrub Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo caribaeus San Andres Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
VU