Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species Types = Landbirds
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1690
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Pyrrhura subandina Sinu Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Amazilia lilliae Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Troglodytes monticola Santa Marta Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
CR
Oxypogon cyanolaemus Blue-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Campylopterus phainopeplus Santa Marta Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara ambiguus Great Green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Grallaria fenwickorum Urrao Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Eriocnemis isabellae Gorgeted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Atlapetes blancae Antioquia Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
CR
Crax alberti Blue-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Coeligena orina Glittering Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pogonotriccus lanyoni Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Macroagelaius subalaris Mountain Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Eriocnemis mirabilis Colorful Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Grallaria kaestneri Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Dubusia carrikeri Carriker's Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Penelope ortoni Baudo Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Cistothorus apolinari Apolinar's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Coeligena consita Perija Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Ramphomicron dorsale Black-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Scytalopus rodriguezi Magdalena Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus canus Paramillo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Geotrygon purpurata Purple Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Thryophilus sernai Antioquia Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
EN
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Neomorphus radiolosus Banded Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
EN
Scytalopus vicinior Narino Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocorypha delatrii Tawny-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria alticola Northern Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Muscisaxicola alpinus Plain-capped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Poliocrania maculifer Short-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireolanius pulchellus Green Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Sipia berlepschi Stub-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Zimmerius improbus Mountain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara glaucocolpa Glaucous Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pittasoma michleri Black-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes semirufus Ochre-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cercomacroides parkeri Parker's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chlorospingus tacarcunae Tacarcuna Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Manacus vitellinus Golden-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Formicivora intermedia Northern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanolyca quindiuna Quindio Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Conopias albovittatus White-ringed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Chlorostilbon olivaresi Chiribiquete Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara vitriolina Scrub Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Androdon aequatorialis Tooth-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hafferia immaculata Blue-lored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cyclarhis nigrirostris Black-billed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus berlepschi Berlepsch's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis mosquera Golden-breasted Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis venusta Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Discosura conversii Green Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis Blue-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Urosticte ruficrissa Rufous-vented Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cinclodes excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Bangsia edwardsi Moss-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Campylopterus cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza turdina Scalloped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis viguieri Viridian Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes johnsoni Pacific Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zimmerius albigularis Choco Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Urothraupis stolzmanni Stolzmann's Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias flavotectus Yellow-winged Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cantorchilus leucopogon Stripe-throated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cranioleuca subcristata Crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albogriseus Choco Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Deconychura typica Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireolanius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cranioleuca hellmayri Streak-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus boucardi Slaty-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes leucopis White-rimmed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Glaucis aeneus Bronzy Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes ignobilis Uniform Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nystalus radiatus Barred Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Habia carmioli Carmiol's Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hafferia zeledoni Zeledon's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura williami Viridian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Basileuterus cabanisi Yellow-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Philydor fuscipenne Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Amazilia humboldtii Humboldt's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus multistriatus Bar-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Sphenopsis ochracea Western Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara lunigera Yellow-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopmans's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Arremon axillaris Yellow-mandibled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenerpestes minlosi Double-banded Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cinnamomea Stripe-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cryptopipo litae Choco Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oreothraupis arremonops Tanager Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Amazilia amabilis Blue-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysothlypis salmoni Scarlet-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heliangelus strophianus Gorgeted Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Black-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scytalopus griseicollis Pale-bellied Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Conirostrum fraseri Ochraceous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Euphonia anneae Tawny-capped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tangara lavinia Rufous-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus pacificus Pacific Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Notharchus subtectus Lesser Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Phalcoboenus carunculatus Carunculated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Atlapetes albofrenatus Moustached Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cranioleuca erythrops Red-faced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes albogularis Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevioides Spotted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Arremon atricapillus Black-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara florida Emerald Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus auricapillus Orange-crowned Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chaetura fumosa Costa Rican Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Automolus virgatus Western Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aglaiocercus coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geothlypis semiflava Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Heliodoxa jacula Green-crowned Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnocichla nudiceps Bare-crowned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Megascops clarkii Bare-shanked Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus nigriceps Black Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sakesphorus pulchellus Streak-fronted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Scytalopus chocoensis Choco Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiopagis parambae Choco Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myadestes coloratus Varied Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Icterus leucopteryx Jamaican Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Atlapetes crassus Choco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eriocnemis luciani Sapphire-vented Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coeligena wilsoni Brown Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophilus flavipes Scrub Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotrygon veraguensis Olive-backed Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Habia stolzmanni Ochre-breasted Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Heterospingus xanthopygius Scarlet-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sipia laemosticta Dull-mantled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaricula lineifrons Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Oncostoma cinereigulare Northern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon comptus Choco Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myrmotherula pacifica Pacific Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Synallaxis subpudica Silvery-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Diglossa indigotica Indigo Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Black-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia coeruleogularis Sapphire-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Formicarius nigricapillus Black-headed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia fulvicrissa Fulvous-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola jucunda Orange-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis stenorhyncha Russet-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus venezuelensis Venezuelan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena bonapartei Golden-bellied Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaenostictus mcleannani Ocellated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara inornata Plain-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Carpodectes hopkei Black-tipped Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Vireolanius mikettae Pale-legged Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphastos citreolaemus Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus granadensis Greyish Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brachygalba salmoni Dusky-backed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Odontophorus erythrops Rufous-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Oncostoma olivaceum Southern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polioptila schistaceigula Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scytalopus stilesi Stiles's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius spadix Sooty-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Habia cristata Crested Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Chlorospingus semifuscus Dusky Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius columbianus Colombian Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Manacus aurantiacus Orange-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Entomodestes coracinus Black Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiothlypis chlorophrys Choco Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Drymophila klagesi Klages's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Grallaria flavotincta Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piculus litae Lita Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chlorophonia flavirostris Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon schlegeli Golden-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Habia olivacea Lemon-spectacled Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus pacificus Pacific Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis Southern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oreotrochilus chimborazo Ecuadorian Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Arremon crassirostris Sooty-faced Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazilia grayi Gray's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myioborus ornatus Yellow-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ortalis garrula Chestnut-winged Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia viridigaster Green-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Anisognathus melanogenys Santa Marta Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Saltator atripennis Black-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus flammigerus Flame-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Rhynchortyx cinctus Tawny-faced Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Odontophorus hyperythrus Chestnut Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Arremonops tocuyensis Tocuyo Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius guatimozinus Black Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mitrospingus cassinii Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetocercus astreans Santa Marta Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius longirostris Caribbean Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura pacifica Choco Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia concinna Velvet-fronted Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazilia eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phelpsia inornata White-bearded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrilia pulchra Rose-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chiroxiphia lanceolata Lance-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myioborus chrysops Golden-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Epinecrophylla fulviventris Checker-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis yaruqui White-whiskered Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus melanonotus Black-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito squamatus Orange-fronted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus sanguineus Stripe-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes melanocephalus Santa Marta Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sapayoa aenigma Sapayoa Sapayoidae (Sapayoa)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Campylorhynchus albobrunneus White-headed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis candei White-whiskered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiotriccus ornatus Western Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cantorchilus nigricapillus Bay Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Amazilia cyanifrons Indigo-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum leucogenys White-eared Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Forpus spengeli Turquoise-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Song Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis fulviceps Fulvous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Melanerpes pulcher Beautiful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nonnula frontalis Grey-cheeked Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hylopezus perspicillatus Streak-chested Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Turdus assimilis White-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Poliocrania exsul Chestnut-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiornis atricapillus Black-capped Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Zimmerius parvus Mistletoe Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Scytalopus sanctaemartae Santa Marta Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leucippus fallax Buffy Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sipia nigricauda Esmeraldas Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito maculicoronatus Spot-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylopezus dives Thicket Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus Yellow-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Selenidera spectabilis Yellow-eared Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tangara argentea Black-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chlorospingus inornatus Pirre Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Campylorhynchus nuchalis Stripe-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius rutilus Rufous-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Inezia tenuirostris Slender-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyanolyca armillata Black-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus inornatus Plain Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus apicalis Apical Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coeligena conradii Green Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Patagioenas leucocephala White-crowned Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Myiothlypis conspicillata White-lored Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus Dusky-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Goethalsia bella Pirre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Goldmania violiceps Violet-capped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Diglossa gloriosissima Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Haplophaedia lugens Hoary Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Veniliornis chocoensis Choco Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Scytalopus latebricola Brown-rumped Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pittasoma rufopileatum Rufous-crowned Pittasoma Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Habia gutturalis Sooty Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
NT
Aphanotriccus audax Black-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Semnornis ramphastinus Toucan Barbet Semnornithidae (Prong-billed Barbets)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Megascops colombianus Colombian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Henicorhina anachoreta Hermit Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Drymophila caudata East Andean Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Tangara johannae Blue-whiskered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Andigena laminirostris Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Vireo masteri Choco Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Margarornis bellulus Beautiful Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara fucosa Green-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Zentrygon goldmani Russet-crowned Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Drymophila hellmayri Santa Marta Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Xenornis setifrons Spiny-faced Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Campephilus splendens Splendid Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Cichlopsis chubbi Chestnut-throated Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Capito quinticolor Five-colored Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Arremon basilicus Sierra Nevada Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Cyanolyca pulchra Beautiful Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Scytalopus alvarezlopezi Tatamá Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Bangsia arcaei Blue-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Nystactes noanamae Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi Choco Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Leptotila conoveri Tolima Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Atlapetes flaviceps Yellow-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Glaucidium nubicola Cloudforest Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Odontophorus atrifrons Black-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Bangsia flavovirens Yellow-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Micrastur plumbeus Plumbeous Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Scytalopus perijanus Perija Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
VU
Odontophorus melanonotus Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Dysithamnus occidentalis Bicolored Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura calliptera Brown-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Crax rubra Great Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Synallaxis fuscorufa Rusty-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Bolborhynchus ferrugineifrons Rufous-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Oxypogon stuebelii Buffy Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Basileuterus ignotus Pirre Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Odontophorus dialeucos Tacarcuna Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Ognorhynchus icterotis Yellow-eared Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Crypturellus kerriae Choco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Megascops gilesi Santa Marta Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Clibanornis rufipectus Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Psarocolius cassini Baudo Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Capito hypoleucus White-mantled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Thripophaga cherriei Orinoco Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Molothrus armenti Bronze-brown Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Hapalopsittaca amazonina Rusty-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Bangsia melanochlamys Black-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Pyrrhura chapmani Upper Magdalena Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Grallaria bangsi Santa Marta Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Henicorhina negreti Munchique Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
VU
Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster Red-bellied Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Anthocephala floriceps Santa Marta Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Doliornis remseni Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Grallaria milleri Brown-banded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Anthocephala berlepschi Tolima Blossomcrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Vireo caribaeus San Andres Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Arremon perijanus Perija Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
VU
Scytalopus panamensis Tacarcuna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
VU
Dacnis berlepschi Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Grallaria alleni Moustached Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
VU
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Grallaricula cucullata Hooded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Odontophorus strophium Gorgeted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Cephalopterus penduliger Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Myiothlypis basilica Santa Marta Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Dacnis hartlaubi Turquoise Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Grallaria gigantea Giant Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Dendrocolaptes punctipectus Eastern Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Coeligena prunellei Black Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU