Search terms
Country/Territory = China (mainland)
Species category = NT
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 72
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Arborophila atrogularis White-cheeked Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Arborophila gingica Collared Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Tragopan satyra Satyr Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Syrmaticus ellioti Elliot's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Syrmaticus humiae Mrs Hume's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Crossoptilon crossoptilon White Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Crossoptilon harmani Tibetan Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Bonasa sewerzowi Chinese Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Falcipennis falcipennis Siberian Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Grus nigricollis Black-necked Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Hydrobates monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Phoebastria nigripes Black-footed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Brachyramphus perdix Long-billed Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpactes wardi Ward's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Indicator xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Picus rabieri Red-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Himalayapsitta finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Himalayapsitta roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula derbiana Lord Derby's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Urocissa xanthomelana White-winged Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Podoces biddulphi Xinjiang Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Locustella pryeri Marsh Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Locustella major Long-billed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Paradoxornis heudei Reed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
NT
Stachyris roberti Chevron-breasted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Garrulax monachus Hainan Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Garrulax waddelli Giant Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Garrulax koslowi Tibetan Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Sitta yunnanensis Yunnan Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
NT
Sitta solangiae Yellow-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
NT
Cyanoptila cumatilis Zappey's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Brachypteryx hyperythra Rusty-bellied Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Calliope pectardens Firethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Phoenicurus alaschanicus Ala Shan Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Bombycilla japonica Japanese Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
NT
Emberiza koslowi Tibetan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
NT
Emberiza yessoensis Ochre-rumped Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
NT