Search terms
Country/Territory = China (mainland)
Species Types = Landbirds
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1053
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Pterorhinus courtoisi Blue-crowned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Carpodacus sillemi Sillem's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
DD
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
EN
Oriolus mellianus Silver Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
EN
Emberiza jankowskii Jankowski's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Arborophila rufipectus Sichuan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Bubo blakistoni Blakiston's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Polyplectron katsumatae Hainan Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Sitta magna Giant Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
EN
Urocissa whiteheadi Hainan Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
EN
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Suthora brunnea Brown-winged Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Hemitesia pallidipes Pale-footed Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Gracupica nigricollis Black-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Streptopelia xanthocycla Burmese Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Carpodacus edwardsii Dark-rumped Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ianthocincla maxima Giant Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Staphida torqueola Indochinese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Trochalopteron variegatum Variegated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Calliope pectoralis Himalayan Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chloris sinica Oriental Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crossoptilon auritum Blue Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Montifringilla adamsi Black-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus whistleri Whistler's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocopos darjellensis Darjeeling Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Agraphospiza rubescens Blanford's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dryobates pernyii Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tetrastes bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Schoeniparus brunneus Dusky Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Urocynchramus pylzowi Przevalski's Rosefinch Urocynchramidae (Przevalski's Rosefinch)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phoenicurus coeruleocephala Blue-capped Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Heteroxenicus stellatus Gould's Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Alcippe nipalensis Nepal Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Phylloscopus ricketti Sulphur-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prinia atrogularis Black-throated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heterophasia melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdus mandarinus Chinese Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Carpodacus thura Himalayan White-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Carpodacus stoliczkae Pale Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Iole propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Suthora ricketti Yunnan Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Aegithalos glaucogularis Silver-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Cettia major Chestnut-crowned Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Locustella mandelli Russet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Stachyris strialata Spot-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Tetraogallus himalayensis Himalayan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Carpodacus rodochroa Pink-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zoothera dixoni Long-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ianthocincla rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Tetraophasis obscurus Chestnut-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Liocichla steerii Taiwan Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Paradoxornis gularis Grey-headed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ploceus benghalensis Black-breasted Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Fulvetta striaticollis Chinese Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Luscinia svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Trochalopteron melanostigma Silver-eared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Erythrogenys swinhoei Grey-sided Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aethopyga ignicauda Fire-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cettia brunnifrons Grey-sided Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sitta przewalskii Przevalski's Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sittiparus varius Varied Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pteruthius rufiventer Black-headed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alcippe poioicephala Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nucifraga hemispila Southern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Turdus cardis Japanese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Suthora fulvifrons Fulvous Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Emberiza godlewskii Godlewski's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Aegithalos fuliginosus Sooty Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Fulvetta vinipectus White-browed Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthoschistos Grey-hooded Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Garrulax merulinus Spot-breasted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemixos castanonotus Chestnut Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Pomatorhinus phayrei Brown-crowned Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Ianthocincla cinereiceps Eastern Moustached Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chloropsis lazulina Greyish-crowned Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus intensior White-tailed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Sitta villosa Snowy-browed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Prunella rubeculoides Robin Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Emberiza siemsseni Slaty Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo refectus Himalayan Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpodacus pulcherrimus Beautiful Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pterorhinus ruficollis Rufous-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Tetraophasis szechenyii Buff-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pellorneum albiventre Spot-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Lanius giganteus Giant Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prunella fulvescens Brown Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Spodiopsar sericeus Red-billed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dendrocopos leucopterus White-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alcippe morrisonia Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Cyornis hainanus Hainan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Leptopoecile sophiae White-browed Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Aethopyga christinae Hainan Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sibia souliei Streaked Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Carpodacus waltoni Pink-rumped Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Montifringilla henrici Tibetan Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Anthipes monileger White-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza sulphurata Yellow Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Emberiza chrysophrys Yellow-browed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phoenicurus schisticeps White-throated Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus hortulorum Grey-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Melanocorypha mongolica Mongolian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Eophona personata Japanese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Phylloscopus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Gracupica floweri Thai Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Helopsaltes fasciolatus Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Prunella himalayana Altai Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Copsychus malabaricus White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ithaginis cruentus Blood Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Certhia nipalensis Rusty-flanked Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Trochalopteron chrysopterum Assam Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prunella strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus albocinctus White-collared Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Grammatoptila striata Striated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alectoris magna Przevalski's Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus kansuensis Gansu Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Gypsophila annamensis Annamite Limestone-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Sturnia pagodarum Brahminy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leioptila annectens Rufous-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Trochalopteron imbricatum Bhutan Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus fuligiventer Smoky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Harpactes wardi Ward's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pomatorhinus ferruginosus Coral-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus dubius Rusty-capped Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Aethopyga nipalensis Green-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aethopyga latouchii Fork-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpodacus trifasciatus Three-banded Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Aegithalos bonvaloti Black-browed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Suthora przewalskii Rusty-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Niltava oatesi Large Vivid Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Otocichla mupinensis Chinese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Psilopogon cyanotis Blue-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Horornis diphone Japanese Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sibia waldeni Streak-throated Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Abroscopus albogularis Rufous-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus calciatilis Limestone Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Streak-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Zoothera salimalii Himalayan Forest Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyornis whitei Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Locustella thoracica Spotted Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus sylvanus Upland Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Corvus dauuricus Daurian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Liocichla phoenicea Red-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pucrasia macrolopha Koklass Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Otus semitorques Japanese Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Fulvetta manipurensis Manipur Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Red-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Napothera malacoptila Long-billed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Ficedula sapphira Sapphire Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Heterophasia capistrata Rufous Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bambusicola thoracicus Chinese Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pterorhinus berthemyi Buffy Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Suthora alphonsiana Ashy-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus subaffinis Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fulvetta ludlowi Brown-throated Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Kurochkinegramma hypogrammica Purple-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius bucephalus Bull-headed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Delichon nipalense Nepal House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterorhinus davidi Plain Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilla Great Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Muscicapa muttui Brown-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pyrrhula erythaca Grey-headed Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Temnurus temnurus Ratchet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Actinodura egertoni Rusty-fronted Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Abroscopus schisticeps Black-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gampsorhynchus rufulus White-hooded Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pterorhinus lanceolatus Chinese Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Carpodacus lepidus Chinese Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Amandava amandava Red Avadavat Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Locustella chengi Sichuan Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pterorhinus albogularis White-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Poecile hypermelaenus Black-bibbed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Poecile superciliosus White-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Trochalopteron erythrocephalum Chestnut-crowned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Ianthocincla lunulata Barred Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Prunella koslowi Mongolian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus rubrocanus Chestnut Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gypsophila brevicaudata Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus yunnanensis Chinese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alexandrinus krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Yuhina gularis Stripe-throated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Garrulax castanotis Rufous-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Suthora webbiana Vinous-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Urocissa flavirostris Yellow-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Suthora conspicillata Spectacled Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Carpodacus sipahi Scarlet Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Brachypteryx cruralis Himalayan Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Lerwa lerwa Snow Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Niltava davidi Fujian Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Carpodacus subhimachalus Crimson-browed Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Podoces hendersoni Mongolian Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Spelaeornis troglodytoides Bar-winged Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus perspicillatus Masked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Paradoxornis ruficeps White-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Fulvetta cinereiceps Grey-hooded Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Aegithalos iouschistos Rufous-fronted Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Siberian Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Horornis brunnescens Hume's Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Trochalopteron lineatum Streaked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Paradoxornis bakeri Rufous-headed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus forresti Sichuan Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zoothera mollissima Alpine Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Poecile davidi Rusty-breasted Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Horornis acanthizoides Yellowish-bellied Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Prunella immaculata Maroon-backed Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus kessleri White-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ianthocincla ocellata Spotted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Grandala coelicolor Grandala Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Parayuhina diademata White-collared Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Strix nivicolum Himalayan Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus chloronotus Lemon-rumped Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Syrrhaptes tibetanus Tibetan Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Paradoxornis aemodium Great Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus pulcher Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Syrmaticus ellioti Elliot's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudopodoces humilis Ground Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Spizixos semitorques Collared Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Suthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Pyrrhula erythrocephala Red-headed Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Brachypteryx sinensis Chinese Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cettia castaneocoronata Chestnut-headed Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tetraogallus tibetanus Tibetan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cyornis glaucicomans Chinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pteruthius aenobarbus Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chrysolophus amherstiae Lady Amherst's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tarsiger hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Trochalopteron formosum Red-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Garrulax maesi Grey Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aegithalos iredalei Red-headed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Alaudala heinei Turkestan Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ploceus manyar Streaked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyanistes cyanus Azure Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Garrulax canorus Chinese Hwamei Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pellorneum tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phylloscopus claudiae Claudia's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pterorhinus chinensis Black-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Zoothera griseiceps Sichuan Forest Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Periparus rufonuchalis Rufous-naped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Suthora nipalensis Black-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Pomatorhinus superciliaris Slender-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Certhia tianquanensis Sichuan Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus chrysolaus Brown-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trochalopteron elliotii Elliot's Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Leptopoecile elegans Crested Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pteruthius xanthochlorus Green Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Microhierax melanoleucos Pied Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Yuhina occipitalis Rufous-vented Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus ogilviegranti Kloss's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Butastur teesa White-eyed Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Luscinia phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Myzornis pyrrhoura Fire-tailed Myzornis Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Certhia discolor Sikkim Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Lophophorus sclateri Sclater's Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Locustella luteoventris Brown Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Emberiza cioides Meadow Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Alcurus striatus Striated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Suthora atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Alophoixus pallidus Puff-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acridotheres burmannicus Burmese Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Tetraogallus altaicus Altai Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calandrella dukhunensis Mongolian Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chrysolophus pictus Golden Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Passer ammodendri Saxaul Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilloides Streaked Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Trochalopteron affine Black-faced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus pectoralis Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Staphida castaniceps Striated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Carpodacus dubius Chinese White-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Alaudala cheleensis Asian Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Melanocorypha maxima Tibetan Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phylloscopus goodsoni Hartert's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealoides Sakhalin Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Actinodura radcliffei Eastern Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sitta nagaensis Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tetrao urogalloides Black-billed Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prinia sonitans Chinese Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Periparus rubidiventris Rufous-vented Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyanopica cyanus Asian Azure-winged Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Spinus thibetanus Tibetan Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus burkii Green-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Microhierax caerulescens Collared Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Trochalopteron henrici Brown-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tragopan temminckii Temminck's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Sibia nipalensis Hoary-throated Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Helopsaltes ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Mycerobas affinis Collared Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius sphenocercus Chinese Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Columba rupestris Hill Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Carpodacus puniceus Red-fronted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cyornis poliogenys Pale-chinned Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hydrornis cyaneus Blue Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Yuhina bakeri White-naped Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Spelaeornis reptatus Grey-bellied Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Arborophila atrogularis White-cheeked Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Carpodacus rodopeplus Spot-winged Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tropicoperdix chloropus Green-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tesia cyaniventer Grey-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Perdix dauurica Daurian Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cinclidium frontale Blue-fronted Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pyrgilauda davidiana Small Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Picoides funebris Dark-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Carpodacus rhodochlamys Red-mantled Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Trochalopteron squamatum Blue-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus sannio White-browed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Garrulax strepitans White-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Certhia hodgsoni Hodgson's Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pyrgilauda ruficollis Rufous-necked Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sitta yunnanensis Yunnan Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Rhopophilus pekinensis Beijing Hill-warbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Picoides kizuki Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pardaliparus venustulus Yellow-bellied Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta frontalis Collared Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Moupinia poecilotis Rufous-tailed Babbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Leiothrix lutea Red-billed Leiothrix Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Carpodacus roborowskii Tibetan Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hydrornis soror Blue-rumped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Paradoxornis paradoxus Three-toed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Heterophasia pulchella Beautiful Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Garrulus leucotis White-faced Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Carpodacus verreauxii Sharpe's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Remiz consobrinus Chinese Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Larvivora akahige Japanese Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pycnonotus aurigaster Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Ianthocincla cineracea Western Moustached Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Acridotheres grandis Great Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Perdix hodgsoniae Tibetan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula elisae Green-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Spodiopsar cineraceus White-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pyrgilauda blanfordi Plain-backed Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pterorhinus caerulatus Grey-sided Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron subunicolor Scaly Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Fulvetta ruficapilla Spectacled Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Polyplectron bicalcaratum Grey Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Onychostruthus taczanowskii White-rumped Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Rhopophilus albosuperciliaris Tarim Hill-warbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lophophanes dichrous Grey-crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Nucifraga multipunctata Large-spotted Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Enicurus maculatus Spotted Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Poecile weigoldicus Sichuan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Dryobates cathpharius Scarlet-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lioparus chrysotis Golden-breasted Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus sinensis Light-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pyrrhoplectes epauletta Gold-naped Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tarsiger indicus White-browed Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Psilopogon faiostrictus Green-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Cissa hypoleuca Indochinese Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Paradoxornis unicolor Brown Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Emberiza elegans Yellow-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Acridotheres albocinctus Collared Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Heterophasia gracilis Grey Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus emeiensis Emei Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Garrulus bispecularis Plain-crowned Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psilopogon faber Chinese Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Turdus maximus Tibetan Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Carpodacus vinaceus Vinaceous Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pycnonotus flavescens Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alophoixus flaveolus White-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Stachyris roberti Chevron-breasted Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Pterorhinus koslowi Tibetan Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Sitta solangiae Yellow-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
NT
Indicator xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Himalayapsitta roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Picus rabieri Red-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Calliope pectardens Firethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Ceyx erithaca Black-backed Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Emberiza koslowi Tibetan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
NT
Paradoxornis heudei Reed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
NT
Psittacula derbiana Lord Derby's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Helopsaltes pryeri Marsh Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Himalayapsitta finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Cyanoptila cumatilis Zappey's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Bombycilla japonica Japanese Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Graminicola striatus Chinese Grass-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Emberiza yessoensis Ochre-rumped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
NT
Arborophila gingica Collared Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Perisoreus internigrans Sichuan Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Spelaeornis badeigularis Rusty-throated Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Crossoptilon harmani Tibetan Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Locustella major Long-billed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Tragopan satyra Satyr Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Tetrastes sewerzowi Chinese Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Phoenicurus alaschanicus Ala Shan Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Arborophila mandellii Chestnut-breasted Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Crossoptilon crossoptilon White Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Podoces biddulphi Xinjiang Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Falcipennis falcipennis Siberian Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Pterorhinus waddelli Giant Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Urocissa xanthomelana White-winged Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Brachypteryx hyperythra Rusty-bellied Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calliope obscura Blackthroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Haliaeetus pelagicus Steller's Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Lophophorus lhuysii Chinese Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Tragopan blythii Blyth's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Phylloscopus hainanus Hainan Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Suthora zappeyi Grey-hooded Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Spelaeornis kinneari Pale-throated Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
VU
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Schoeniparus variegaticeps Golden-fronted Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Ianthocincla sukatschewi Snowy-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
VU
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Columba punicea Pale-capped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ianthocincla bieti White-speckled Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
VU
Stachyris nonggangensis Nonggang Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Syrmaticus humiae Mrs Hume's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Cyornis brunneatus Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Liocichla omeiensis Emei Shan Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
VU
Corvus pectoralis Collared Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
VU
Arborophila ardens Hainan Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Aceros nipalensis Rufous-necked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Turdus feae Grey-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Sitta formosa Beautiful Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
VU
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Syrmaticus reevesii Reeves's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Helopsaltes pleskei Pleske's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Crossoptilon mantchuricum Brown Eared-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Tragopan caboti Cabot's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU