Search terms
Country/Territory = Chile
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 370
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rhea pennata Lesser Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta perdicaria Chilean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis ingoufi Patagonian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga picta Upland Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga hybrida Kelp Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga poliocephala Ashy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga rubidiceps Ruddy-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachyeres patachonicus Flying Steamerduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachyeres pteneres Magellanic Steamerduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas araucana Chilean Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida meloda West Peruvian Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina cruziana Croaking Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura decussata Lesser Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sephanoides sephaniodes Green-backed Firecrown Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhodopis vesper Oasis Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thaumastura cora Peruvian Sheartail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aptenodytes patagonicus King Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Pygoscelis papua Gentoo Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Pygoscelis antarcticus Chinstrap Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Garrodia nereis Grey-backed Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta grallaria White-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Macronectes halli Northern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Thalassoica antarctica Antarctic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pagodroma nivea Snow Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila salvini Salvin's Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Aphrodroma brevirostris Kerguelen Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma neglecta Kermadec Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma lessonii White-headed Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus nativitatis Christmas Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus elegans Subantarctic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pelecanoides magellani Magellanic Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pelecanoides urinatrix Common Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus melanopis Black-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Leucocarbo magellanicus Rock Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Leucocarbo atriceps Imperial Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Chionis albus Snowy Sheathbill Chionidae (Sheathbills)
LC
Haematopus leucopodus Magellanic Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Attagis malouinus White-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Nycticryphes semicollaris South American Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous albivittus Grey Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus scoresbii Dolphin Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus belcheri Belcher's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna trudeaui Snowy-crowned Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta chilensis Chilean Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Glaucidium peruanum Peruvian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium nana Austral Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix rufipes Rufous-legged Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Campephilus magellanicus Magellanic Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes pitius Chilean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus chimango Chimango Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus albogularis White-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Enicognathus ferrugineus Austral Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Enicognathus leptorhynchus Slender-billed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyanoliseus patagonus Burrowing Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pteroptochos castaneus Chestnut-throated Huet-huet Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pteroptochos tarnii Black-throated Huet-huet Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pteroptochos megapodius Moustached Turca Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scelorchilus albicollis White-throated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scelorchilus rubecula Chucao Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Eugralla paradoxa Ochre-flanked Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus magellanicus Magellanic Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus fuscus Dusky Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta maritima Greyish Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta antarctica Short-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta isabellina Creamy-rumped Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pygarrhichas albogularis White-throated Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus melanurus Crag Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus phoenicurus Band-tailed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Upucerthia saturatior Forest Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Upucerthia albigula White-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes fuscus Buff-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes oustaleti Grey-flanked Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes patagonicus Dark-bellied Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes nigrofumosus Seaside Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aphrastura spinicauda Thorn-tailed Rayadito Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sylviorthorhynchus desmurii Des Murs's Wiretail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura striata Streaked Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura aegithaloides Plain-mantled Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura pallida Pallid Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes anthoides Austral Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pudibunda Canyon Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudasthenes humicola Dusky-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phytotoma rara Rufous-tailed Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes reguloides Pied-crested Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscigralla brevicauda Short-tailed Field-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus rufescens Rufescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colorhamphus parvirostris Patagonian Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maclovianus Dark-faced Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis pyrope Fire-eyed Diucon Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis lividus Great Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neoxolmis rufiventris Chocolate-vented Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mimus thenca Chilean Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus patagonicus Patagonian Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus falcklandii Austral Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus peruvianus Peruvian Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus barbatus Black-chinned Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes bellicosus Peruvian Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes loyca Long-tailed Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Curaeus curaeus Austral Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis lebruni Patagonian Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis auriventris Greater Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus gayi Grey-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus patagonicus Patagonian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanodera xanthogramma Yellow-bridled Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanodera melanodera White-bridled Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC