Search terms
Country/Territory = Canada
Species category = NT
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 34
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Centrocercus urophasianus Sage Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Phoebastria immutabilis Laysan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Pterodroma inexpectata Mottled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Brachyramphus brevirostris Kittlitz's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Setophaga kirtlandii Kirtland's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Phoebastria nigripes Black-footed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Ptychoramphus aleuticus Cassin's Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Larus heermanni Heermann's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius melodus Piping Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Strix occidentalis Spotted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Tympanuchus cupido Greater Prairie-chicken Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Rallus elegans King Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Antrostomus vociferus Eastern Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Ardenna carneipes Flesh-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT