Search terms
Country/Territory = Bulgaria
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 336
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Poecile lugubris Sombre Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU