Search terms
Country/Territory = Brunei
Species Types = Landbirds
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 320
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Melanoperdix niger Black Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura pyronota Bornean Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Lophura ignita Bornean Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Lophura bulweri Bulwer's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Batrachostomus cornutus Sunda Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Carpococcyx radiceus Bornean Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx bocki Dark Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus lempiji Sunda Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Caloramphus fuliginosus Bornean Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon duvaucelii Black-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Erythropitta arquata Blue-banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis schwaneri Bornean Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis baudii Blue-headed Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Pityriasis gymnocephala Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasidae (Bristlehead)
NT
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Whipbirds, wedgebills and jewel-babblers)
NT
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Setornis criniger Hook-billed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Alophoixus finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Alophoixus ruficrissus Chestnut-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Pycnonotus squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii Blue-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
DD
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Yuhina everetti Chestnut-crested Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Cyanoderma bicolor Grey-hooded Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacocincla sepiaria Horsfield's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turdinus atrigularis Black-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Ptilocichla leucogrammica Bornean Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Garrulax palliatus Sunda Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Garrulax calvus Bare-headed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis caerulatus Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyornis superbus Bornean Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Vauriella gularis Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Prionochilus xanthopygius Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera affinis Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC