Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Species category = NT
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 108
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT