Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1816
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Merulaxis stresemanni Stresemann's Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
CR
Glaucidium mooreorum Pernambuco Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR (PE)
Nemosia rourei Cherry-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Formicivora paludicola Marsh Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Crax pinima Belem Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Psophia obscura Black-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
CR
Anodorhynchus glaucus Glaucous Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Myrmotherula snowi Alagoas Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Phylloscartes ceciliae Alagoas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Terenura sicki Orange-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Cotinga maculata Banded Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Paraclaravis geoffroyi Purple-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
CR
Columbina cyanopis Blue-eyed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Diomedea dabbenena Tristan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Calyptura cristata Kinglet Calyptura Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Tityra leucura White-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
DD
Leptodon forbesi White-collared Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Thalassarche chlororhynchos Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Formicivora grantsaui Sincora Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Formicivora erythronotos Black-hooded Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Scytalopus iraiensis Marsh Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Anodorhynchus leari Lear's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Synallaxis infuscata Pinto's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Pterodroma incerta Atlantic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Malacoptila minor Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
EN
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Cichlopsis leucogenys Rufous-brown Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Phylloscartes roquettei Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pipile jacutinga Black-fronted Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Ramphastos ariel Ariel Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Eleoscytalopus psychopompus Bahia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Automolus lammi Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Scytalopus gonzagai Boa Nova Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Crax blumenbachii Red-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Scytalopus diamantinensis Diamantina Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Gubernatrix cristata Yellow Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Pyriglena atra Fringe-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Pteroglossus bitorquatus Eastern Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Picumnus varzeae Varzea Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Myrmoderus ruficauda Scalloped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Psophia dextralis Olive-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
EN
Diomedea sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Xanthopsar flavus Saffron-cowled Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Amazona vinacea Vinaceous-breasted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Rhopornis ardesiacus Slender Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Taoniscus nanus Dwarf Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
EN
Iodopleura pipra Buff-throated Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Thalurania watertonii Long-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pyrrhura pfrimeri Goias Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Phoebetria fusca Sooty Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Phylloscartes beckeri Bahia Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Conothraupis mesoleuca Cone-billed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Pyrrhura griseipectus Grey-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Mitu mitu Alagoas Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EW
Cyanopsitta spixii Spix's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EW
Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti Cryptic Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Philydor novaesi Alagoas Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana Tawny-browed Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus sclateri Sclater's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus xanthopterus Rufous-backed Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus leucopyrrhus Red-and-white Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pyrilia vulturina Vulturine Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lepidothrix suavissima Orange-bellied Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pseudoseisura cristata Caatinga Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Nyctiprogne vielliardi Bahian Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca obsoleta Olive Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona diadema Diademed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphodon naevius Saw-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphastos dicolorus Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Synallaxis hellmayri Red-shouldered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Hemithraupis ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Synallaxis simoni Araguaia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina berlepschi Harlequin Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hypoedaleus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenops minutus White-throated Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Psilorhamphus guttatus Spotted Bamboowren Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Myrmelastes rufifacies Rufous-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mackenziaena severa Tufted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Drymophila malura Dusky-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Xiphocolaptes albicollis White-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lepidocolaptes squamatus Scaled Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazilia cupreicauda Copper-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula cactorum Cactus Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thamnophilus divisorius Acre Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara cyanoventris Gilt-edged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Emberizoides ypiranganus Lesser Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix serena White-fronted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpsilochmus stotzi Aripuana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Furnarius figulus Wing-banded Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus thoracicus Rio de Janeiro Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemitriccus nidipendulus Hangnest Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Granatellus paraensis Rose-bellied Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmelastes caurensis Caura Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Syndactyla dimidiata Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ceratopipra cornuta Scarlet-horned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anopetia gounellei Broad-tipped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pallida Pallid Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus subtilis Fine-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabazenops fuscus White-collared Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator maxillosus Thick-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Polystictus superciliaris Grey-backed Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mitrospingus oleagineus Olive-backed Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Lepidothrix vilasboasi Golden-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turdus subalaris Eastern Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ortalis superciliaris Buff-browed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes fuscus Buff-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Nonnula amaurocephala Chestnut-headed Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Machaeropterus regulus Kinglet Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cranioleuca muelleri Scaled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Deconychura longicauda Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila rubricollis Bertoni's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis cinerascens Grey-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Saltator fuliginosus Black-throated Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Baryphthengus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Compsothraupis loricata Scarlet-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lophornis magnificus Frilled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phalcoboenus chimango Chimango Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina hoffmannsi White-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Cranioleuca demissa Tepui Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Casiornis fuscus Ash-throated Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemitriccus diops Drab-breasted Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara brasiliensis White-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia dayi Great Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Celeus ochraceus Ochre-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Automolus paraensis Para Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-rimmed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Grallaria eludens Elusive Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops atricapilla Black-capped Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Systellura roraimae Tepui Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus jamacaii Campo Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hemitriccus obsoletus Brown-breasted Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phaethornis major Ash-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pionites xanthurus Yellow-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus pachecoi Planalto Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Macronectes halli Northern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phyllomyias virescens Greenish Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Terenura maculata Streak-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus lophotes Crested Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microspingus lateralis Buff-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sakesphorus cristatus Silvery-cheeked Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cantorchilus griseus Grey Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pionopsitta pileata Pileated Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca semicinerea Grey-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Tangara preciosa Chestnut-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stephanoxis lalandi Green-crowned Plovercrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus inornatus Pelzeln's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus temminckii Ochre-collared Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pachyramphus griseigularis Green-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula luctuosa Silvery-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus praedictus Predicted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor atricapillus Black-capped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Furnarius torridus Pale-billed Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Larus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Haplospiza unicolor Uniform Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Agelaioides fringillarius Pale Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sakesphorus luctuosus Glossy Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Megaxenops parnaguae Great Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito brunneipectus Brown-chested Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops sanctaecatarinae Long-tufted Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca sulphurifera Sulphur-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Paroaria dominicana Red-cowled Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Heliobletus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Stephanoxis loddigesii Violet-crowned Plovercrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Notharchus swainsoni Buff-bellied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Southern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis borbae Pale-faced Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Contopus albogularis White-throated Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lipaugus ater Black-and-gold Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Sirystes sibilator Sibilant Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Embernagra longicauda Pale-throated Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Macroagelaius imthurni Golden-tufted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pyrrhura lucianii Bonaparte's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Limnornis curvirostris Curve-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tangara varia Dotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phaethornis eurynome Scale-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Microspingus cabanisi Grey-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poecilotriccus fumifrons Smoky-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila ardesiaca Dubois's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon semitorquatus Half-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aratinga jandaya Jandaya Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ilicura militaris Pin-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nycticryphes semicollaris South American Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Phylloscartes difficilis Serra do Mar Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides calopterus Red-winged Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus melanothorax Band-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cercomacroides laeta Willis's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Troglodytes rufulus Tepui Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Poospiza nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes nigrifrons Black-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Colaptes campestroides Pampas Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Malacoptila striata Greater Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tangara seledon Green-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylopterus duidae Buff-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lipaugus streptophorus Rose-collared Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Augastes scutatus Hyacinth Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pogonotriccus chapmani Chapman's Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Taeniotriccus andrei Black-chested Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phaethornis squalidus Dusky-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scytalopus petrophilus Rock Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Attila rufus Grey-hooded Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabacerthia lichtensteini Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neopelma chrysolophum Serra do Mar Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microcerculus ustulatus Flutist Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Arremon flavirostris Saffron-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chiroxiphia caudata Blue Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Drymophila squamata Scaled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides mangle Little Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes kronei Restinga Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sclerurus scansor Rufous-breasted Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pyriglena leucoptera White-shouldered Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus longirostris Long-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon surrucura Southern Surucua Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Synallaxis ruficapilla Rufous-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpsilochmus sellowi Caatinga Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phacellodomus ferrugineigula Orange-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Rhopias gularis Star-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eleoscytalopus indigoticus White-breasted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Microspingus cinereus Cinereous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sterna trudeaui Snowy-crowned Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscartes virescens Olive-green Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes rufiventris Grey-hooded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Sporophila bouvreuil Copper Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cichlocolaptes leucophrus Large Pale-browed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus pygmaeus Spotted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Orange-eyed Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila genei Rufous-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla hoffmannsi Eastern Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus roraimae Roraiman Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Leptasthenura platensis Tufted Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Diglossa duidae Scaled Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Castanozoster thoracicus Bay-chested Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Pygmy Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Spheniscus magellanicus Magellanic Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides saracura Slaty-breasted Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Strix hylophila Rusty-barred Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiothlypis rivularis Southern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Clibanornis rectirostris Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Setopagis whitelyi Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon aurantius Northern Surucua Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Synallaxis spixi Spix's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys ruficapillus Cinnamon Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dendrocolaptes platyrostris Planalto Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fregetta grallaria White-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cichlocolaptes holti Small Pale-browed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmoderus loricatus White-bibbed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nothura maculosa Spotted Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Willisornis nigrigula Tapajos Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus squamosus Squamate Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nyctibius leucopterus White-winged Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Leptasthenura striolata Striolated Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Tangara desmaresti Brassy-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus surinamus Glossy-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia olivina Tepui Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Triclaria malachitacea Blue-bellied Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Thamnophilus pelzelni Planalto Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tangara cyanomelas Silver-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliomaster squamosus Stripe-breasted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hypocnemis striata Spix's Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla turdina Plain-winged Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia sordida Brazilian Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Scytalopus speluncae Mouse-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Myioborus castaneocapilla Tepui Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Thlypopsis pyrrhocoma Chestnut-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiornis auricularis Eared Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Aratinga auricapillus Golden-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ortalis araucuan East Brazilian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Conopophaga snethlageae Black-breasted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Hylopezus nattereri Speckle-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanopogon White-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Picumnus limae Ochraceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia pectoralis Chestnut-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus bresilius Brazilian Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopipo uniformis Olive Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus franciscanus Caatinga Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aratinga maculata Sulphur-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Veniliornis maculifrons Yellow-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sporophila albogularis White-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sirystes subcanescens Todd's Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona kawalli White-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris Warbling Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis roraimae Roraiman Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Xiphorhynchus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thamnophilus ambiguus Sooretama Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amazilia lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anumbius annumbi Firewood-gatherer Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Myiothlypis leucophrys White-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Glaucous-blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Campylorhamphus falcularius Black-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus senex Buff-cheeked Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Knipolegus nigerrimus Velvety Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes falcinellus Scalloped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis virescens Greenish Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heterocercus aurantiivertex Orange-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmothera simplex Tepui Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus capueira Spot-winged Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Formicivora serrana Serra Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phyllomyias reiseri Reiser's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Paroaria baeri Crimson-fronted Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Asthenes moreirae Itatiaia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Merulaxis ater Slaty Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Streptoprocne biscutata Biscutate Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Todirostrum poliocephalum Yellow-lored Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brotogeris tirica Plain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Hypocnemis rondoni Manicore Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Thamnophilus insignis Streak-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Syndactyla roraimae White-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Automolus leucophthalmus White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Orthogonys chloricterus Olive-green Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ortalis squamata Scaled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Stigmatura bahiae Bahia Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Roraimia adusta Roraiman Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga roberti Hooded Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Willisornis vidua Xingu Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis idaliae Minute Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Chamaeza meruloides Cryptic Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Campylorhamphus probatus Tapajos Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Psarocolius bifasciatus Para Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Mackenziaena leachii Large-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Drymophila ferruginea Ferruginous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Psophia ochroptera Ochre-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aphantochroa cirrochloris Sombre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara ornata Golden-chevroned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Poecilotriccus russatus Ruddy Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Sporophila frontalis Buffy-fronted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Hemitriccus mirandae Buff-breasted Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Pionus reichenowi Blue-breasted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Elaenia ridleyana Noronha Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Platyrinchus leucoryphus Russet-winged Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Biatas nigropectus White-bearded Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Clytoctantes atrogularis Rondonia Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Sporophila cinnamomea Chestnut Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Thripophaga macroura Striated Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Xolmis dominicanus Black-and-white Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Myrmotherula surinamensis Guianan Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Lepidothrix iris Opal-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Anthus nattereri Ochre-breasted Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
VU
Penelope jacucaca White-browed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Celeus obrieni Kaempfer's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myrmotherula minor Salvadori's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Buteogallus lacernulatus White-necked Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Pionites leucogaster Green-thighed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myrmoborus melanurus Black-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Anumara forbesi Forbes's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Tangara fastuosa Seven-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Tangara peruviana Black-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Phaethornis aethopygus Tapajos Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Diomedea epomophora Southern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Picumnus spilogaster White-bellied Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Nothura minor Lesser Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Leistes defilippii Pampas Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Diomedea exulans Wandering Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Myrmotherula urosticta Band-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Carpornis melanocephala Black-headed Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Penelope ochrogaster Chestnut-bellied Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Alectrurus risora Strange-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Acrobatornis fonsecai Pink-legged Graveteiro Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Procellaria conspicillata Spectacled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pyrrhura cruentata Ochre-marked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Celeus galeatus Helmeted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Laterallus spilopterus Dot-winged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Xipholena atropurpurea White-winged Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Dysithamnus plumbeus Plumbeous Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura lepida Pearly Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Sclerurus cearensis Ceara Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Penelope pileata White-crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Herpsilochmus pileatus Bahia Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Pterodroma deserta Desertas Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Hemitriccus kaempferi Kaempfer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Touit surdus Golden-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona rhodocorytha Red-browed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Xiphocolaptes falcirostris Moustached Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Sporophila beltoni Tropeiro Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Lipaugus conditus Grey-winged Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Celeus tinnunculus Atlantic Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Amazona pretrei Red-spectacled Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Eleothreptus anomalus Sickle-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Dendrocolaptes hoffmannsi Hoffmanns's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Hemitriccus furcatus Fork-tailed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Xiphorhynchus atlanticus Atlantic Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Conirostrum margaritae Pearly-breasted Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Myrmotherula klagesi Klages's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Onychorhynchus swainsoni Atlantic Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU
Sporophila falcirostris Temminck's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Guaruba guarouba Golden Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Rhegmatorhina gymnops Bare-eyed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura leucotis White-eared Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Glaucis dohrnii Hook-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Herpsilochmus pectoralis Pectoral Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Campylopterus calcirupicola Dry-forest Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Pterodroma arminjoniana Trindade Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Spinus yarrellii Yellow-faced Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
VU