Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Species category = NT
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 108
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT