Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Species category = NT
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 108
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT