Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Species category = NT
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 108
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT