Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1816
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Myrmotherula snowi Alagoas Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Phylloscartes ceciliae Alagoas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Terenura sicki Orange-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Cotinga maculata Banded Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Paraclaravis geoffroyi Purple-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
CR
Columbina cyanopis Blue-eyed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Diomedea dabbenena Tristan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Calyptura cristata Kinglet Calyptura Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Merulaxis stresemanni Stresemann's Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
CR
Nemosia rourei Cherry-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Glaucidium mooreorum Pernambuco Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR (PE)
Formicivora paludicola Marsh Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Crax pinima Belem Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Psophia obscura Black-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
CR
Anodorhynchus glaucus Glaucous Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Tityra leucura White-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
DD
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Myrmoderus ruficauda Scalloped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Crax blumenbachii Red-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Conothraupis mesoleuca Cone-billed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Eleoscytalopus psychopompus Bahia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Pipile jacutinga Black-fronted Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Formicivora erythronotos Black-hooded Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Pteroglossus bitorquatus Eastern Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Pyriglena atra Fringe-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Psophia dextralis Olive-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
EN
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Rhopornis ardesiacus Slender Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Automolus lammi Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Scytalopus gonzagai Boa Nova Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Gubernatrix cristata Yellow Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Iodopleura pipra Buff-throated Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Scytalopus diamantinensis Diamantina Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Phylloscartes beckeri Bahia Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Xanthopsar flavus Saffron-cowled Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Diomedea sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Cichlopsis leucogenys Rufous-brown Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Scytalopus iraiensis Marsh Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Taoniscus nanus Dwarf Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
EN
Malacoptila minor Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
EN
Synallaxis infuscata Pinto's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Phoebetria fusca Sooty Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Pyrrhura pfrimeri Goias Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pyrrhura griseipectus Grey-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Picumnus varzeae Varzea Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Ramphastos ariel Ariel Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Leptodon forbesi White-collared Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Phylloscartes roquettei Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Thalassarche chlororhynchos Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Formicivora grantsaui Sincora Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Amazona vinacea Vinaceous-breasted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Anodorhynchus leari Lear's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Pterodroma incerta Atlantic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Thalurania watertonii Long-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Cyanopsitta spixii Spix's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EW
Mitu mitu Alagoas Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EW
Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti Cryptic Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Philydor novaesi Alagoas Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemitriccus diops Drab-breasted Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis idaliae Minute Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Picumnus subtilis Fine-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anabazenops fuscus White-collared Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis striata Spix's Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus speluncae Mouse-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Colaptes campestroides Pampas Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Saltator maxillosus Thick-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Rhegmatorhina hoffmannsi White-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Compsothraupis loricata Scarlet-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eupsittula cactorum Cactus Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalcoboenus chimango Chimango Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis major Ash-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius bifasciatus Para Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Icterus jamacaii Campo Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites xanthurus Yellow-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis cinerascens Grey-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anopetia gounellei Broad-tipped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aphantochroa cirrochloris Sombre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Embernagra longicauda Pale-throated Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-rimmed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Drymophila squamata Scaled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Aramides calopterus Red-winged Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nyctiprogne vielliardi Bahian Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus pachecoi Planalto Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Aratinga jandaya Jandaya Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Macronectes halli Northern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana Tawny-browed Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trogon surrucura Southern Surucua Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Elaenia dayi Great Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hellmayri Red-shouldered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Megascops atricapilla Black-capped Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Poecilotriccus fumifrons Smoky-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ramphastos dicolorus Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tangara ornata Golden-chevroned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus scansor Rufous-breasted Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis borbae Pale-faced Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lepidothrix serena White-fronted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Larus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tangara cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cichlocolaptes leucophrus Large Pale-browed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microspingus lateralis Buff-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sakesphorus cristatus Silvery-cheeked Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides laeta Willis's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula luctuosa Silvery-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Neopelma chrysolophum Serra do Mar Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dendrocolaptes platyrostris Planalto Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito brunneipectus Brown-chested Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Aramides mangle Little Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Herpsilochmus sellowi Caatinga Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus chapmani Chapman's Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Granatellus paraensis Rose-bellied Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hemithraupis ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla hoffmannsi Eastern Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Stephanoxis lalandi Green-crowned Plovercrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Syndactyla roraimae White-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca semicinerea Grey-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trogon aurantius Northern Surucua Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Philydor atricapillus Black-capped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Conopophaga melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Casiornis fuscus Ash-throated Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Furnarius torridus Pale-billed Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tangara cyanoventris Gilt-edged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cichlocolaptes holti Small Pale-browed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Deconychura longicauda Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara varia Dotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lipaugus ater Black-and-gold Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sakesphorus luctuosus Glossy Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leucoptera White-shouldered Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microspingus cabanisi Grey-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Southern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops sanctaecatarinae Long-tufted Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus lophotes Crested Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Baryphthengus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Troglodytes rufulus Tepui Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lophornis magnificus Frilled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides saracura Slaty-breasted Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dysithamnus xanthopterus Rufous-backed Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes virescens Olive-green Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cantorchilus griseus Grey Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Mitrospingus oleagineus Olive-backed Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Stephanoxis loddigesii Violet-crowned Plovercrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila ardesiaca Dubois's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Elaenia sordida Brazilian Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon semitorquatus Half-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Notharchus swainsoni Buff-bellied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca sulphurifera Sulphur-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Rhopias gularis Star-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Celeus ochraceus Ochre-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Taeniotriccus andrei Black-chested Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona diadema Diademed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Herpsilochmus roraimae Roraiman Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Limnornis curvirostris Curve-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Synallaxis simoni Araguaia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arremon flavirostris Saffron-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pionopsitta pileata Pileated Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocincla turdina Plain-winged Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnophilus melanothorax Band-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Xiphocolaptes albicollis White-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Attila rufus Grey-hooded Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phylloscartes nigrifrons Black-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylopterus duidae Buff-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cantorchilus longirostris Long-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Knipolegus nigerrimus Velvety Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Phylloscartes kronei Restinga Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Syndactyla dimidiata Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus loricatus White-bibbed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Picumnus temminckii Ochre-collared Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phaethornis squalidus Dusky-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus praedictus Predicted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microspingus cinereus Cinereous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nycticryphes semicollaris South American Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mionectes rufiventris Grey-hooded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anabacerthia lichtensteini Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heterocercus aurantiivertex Orange-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Eleoscytalopus indigoticus White-breasted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna trudeaui Snowy-crowned Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara preciosa Chestnut-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agelaioides fringillarius Pale Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Drymophila genei Rufous-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa duidae Scaled Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis ruficapilla Rufous-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Contopus albogularis White-throated Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phacellodomus ferrugineigula Orange-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara brasiliensis White-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chamaeza meruloides Cryptic Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiornis auricularis Eared Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Strix hylophila Rusty-barred Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicivora serrana Serra Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ilicura militaris Pin-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylopezus nattereri Speckle-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Lipaugus streptophorus Rose-collared Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Fregetta grallaria White-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethornis eurynome Scale-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplospiza unicolor Uniform Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus leucophthalmus White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Grallaria eludens Elusive Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura platensis Tufted Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schistochlamys ruficapillus Cinnamon Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poecilotriccus senex Buff-cheeked Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Odontophorus capueira Spot-winged Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Nothura maculosa Spotted Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Terenura maculata Streak-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara desmaresti Brassy-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Paroaria dominicana Red-cowled Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stigmatura bahiae Bahia Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Poospiza nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis spixi Spix's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Willisornis nigrigula Tapajos Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phyllomyias reiseri Reiser's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia olivina Tepui Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Macroagelaius imthurni Golden-tufted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Triclaria malachitacea Blue-bellied Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus petrophilus Rock Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chiroxiphia caudata Blue Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Augastes scutatus Hyacinth Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Psophia ochroptera Ochre-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmothera simplex Tepui Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura striolata Striolated Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ortalis araucuan East Brazilian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Conopophaga roberti Hooded Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Todirostrum poliocephalum Yellow-lored Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hypoedaleus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aratinga auricapillus Golden-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Furnarius figulus Wing-banded Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara seledon Green-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Euphonia pectoralis Chestnut-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Megaxenops parnaguae Great Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Thamnophilus pelzelni Planalto Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopophaga snethlageae Black-breasted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microcerculus ustulatus Flutist Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Amazilia cupreicauda Copper-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ortalis squamata Scaled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes subcanescens Todd's Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus franciscanus Caatinga Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctibius leucopterus White-winged Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Turdus subalaris Eastern Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Laterallus leucopyrrhus Red-and-white Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila bouvreuil Copper Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Amazona kawalli White-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Picumnus pygmaeus Spotted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Drymophila ferruginea Ferruginous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Schiffornis virescens Greenish Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes falcinellus Scalloped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Poecilotriccus russatus Ruddy Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aratinga maculata Sulphur-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Veniliornis maculifrons Yellow-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cranioleuca demissa Tepui Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Merulaxis ater Slaty Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phylloscartes difficilis Serra do Mar Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis rivularis Southern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris Warbling Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus surinamus Glossy-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Pygmy Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Thamnophilus ambiguus Sooretama Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anumbius annumbi Firewood-gatherer Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Malacoptila striata Greater Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Glaucous-blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Campylorhamphus falcularius Black-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis rondoni Manicore Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Orthogonys chloricterus Olive-green Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina berlepschi Harlequin Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Polystictus superciliaris Grey-backed Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ortalis superciliaris Buff-browed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Castanozoster thoracicus Bay-chested Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymophila malura Dusky-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Asthenes moreirae Itatiaia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setopagis whitelyi Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemitriccus inornatus Pelzeln's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nonnula amaurocephala Chestnut-headed Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Automolus paraensis Para Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus insignis Streak-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes caurensis Caura Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanomelas Silver-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenopipo uniformis Olive Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pachyramphus griseigularis Green-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura roraimae Tepui Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus probatus Tapajos Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster squamosus Stripe-breasted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Celeus flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Roraimia adusta Roraiman Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus sclateri Sclater's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Lepidothrix suavissima Orange-bellied Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Willisornis vidua Xingu Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia vulturina Vulturine Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Orange-eyed Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Picumnus limae Ochraceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Mackenziaena leachii Large-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymophila rubricollis Bertoni's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphodon naevius Saw-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Amazilia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Brotogeris tirica Plain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heliobletus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myioborus castaneocapilla Tepui Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Spheniscus magellanicus Magellanic Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis roraimae Roraiman Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Psilorhamphus guttatus Spotted Bamboowren Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thlypopsis pyrrhocoma Chestnut-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Clibanornis rectirostris Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus divisorius Acre Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pseudoseisura cristata Caatinga Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca obsoleta Olive Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenops minutus White-throated Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemitriccus nidipendulus Hangnest Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus thoracicus Rio de Janeiro Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ceratopipra cornuta Scarlet-horned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus stotzi Aripuana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanopogon White-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Hemitriccus obsoletus Brown-breasted Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ramphocelus bresilius Brazilian Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberizoides ypiranganus Lesser Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Sirystes sibilator Sibilant Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus squamosus Squamate Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias virescens Greenish Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Streptoprocne biscutata Biscutate Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila albogularis White-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myrmelastes rufifacies Rufous-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mackenziaena severa Tufted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria baeri Crimson-fronted Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Lepidocolaptes squamatus Scaled Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes fuscus Buff-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix vilasboasi Golden-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiothlypis leucophrys White-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator fuliginosus Black-throated Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cranioleuca muelleri Scaled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura lucianii Bonaparte's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pallida Pallid Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machaeropterus regulus Kinglet Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Herpsilochmus pectoralis Pectoral Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Acrobatornis fonsecai Pink-legged Graveteiro Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Carpornis melanocephala Black-headed Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Pyrrhura leucotis White-eared Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Lepidothrix iris Opal-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Myrmotherula urosticta Band-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Celeus obrieni Kaempfer's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Herpsilochmus pileatus Bahia Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Pionus reichenowi Blue-breasted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Alectrurus risora Strange-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Tangara peruviana Black-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Diomedea epomophora Southern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Phaethornis aethopygus Tapajos Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Pionites leucogaster Green-thighed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrrhura cruentata Ochre-marked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myrmoborus melanurus Black-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Penelope ochrogaster Chestnut-bellied Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Diomedea exulans Wandering Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Touit surdus Golden-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Xolmis dominicanus Black-and-white Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Penelope pileata White-crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Celeus tinnunculus Atlantic Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Xiphocolaptes falcirostris Moustached Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Lipaugus conditus Grey-winged Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Celeus galeatus Helmeted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Biatas nigropectus White-bearded Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Amazona pretrei Red-spectacled Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Procellaria conspicillata Spectacled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Dysithamnus plumbeus Plumbeous Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Pyrrhura lepida Pearly Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Hemitriccus furcatus Fork-tailed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Sclerurus cearensis Ceara Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Nothura minor Lesser Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Pterodroma deserta Desertas Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Laterallus spilopterus Dot-winged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Rhegmatorhina gymnops Bare-eyed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Eleothreptus anomalus Sickle-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Anumara forbesi Forbes's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Xipholena atropurpurea White-winged Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Dendrocolaptes hoffmannsi Hoffmanns's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Xiphorhynchus atlanticus Atlantic Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Leistes defilippii Pampas Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Conirostrum margaritae Pearly-breasted Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Clytoctantes atrogularis Rondonia Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Elaenia ridleyana Noronha Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Amazona rhodocorytha Red-browed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Onychorhynchus swainsoni Atlantic Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Hemitriccus kaempferi Kaempfer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Anthus nattereri Ochre-breasted Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
VU
Sporophila beltoni Tropeiro Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Sporophila falcirostris Temminck's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Guaruba guarouba Golden Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Campylopterus calcirupicola Dry-forest Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Glaucis dohrnii Hook-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Spinus yarrellii Yellow-faced Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
VU
Pterodroma arminjoniana Trindade Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Hemitriccus mirandae Buff-breasted Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Thripophaga macroura Striated Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Sporophila frontalis Buffy-fronted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Penelope jacucaca White-browed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Myrmotherula minor Salvadori's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Platyrinchus leucoryphus Russet-winged Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Myrmotherula surinamensis Guianan Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Myrmotherula klagesi Klages's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Buteogallus lacernulatus White-necked Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Tangara fastuosa Seven-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Picumnus spilogaster White-bellied Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Sporophila cinnamomea Chestnut Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU