Search terms
Country/Territory = Brazil
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1816
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus lacernulatus White-necked Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon forbesi White-collared Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Streptoprocne biscutata Biscutate Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila minor Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
EN
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus swainsoni Buff-bellied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila striata Greater Crescent-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula amaurocephala Chestnut-headed Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito brunneipectus Brown-chested Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eleothreptus anomalus Sickle-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura roraimae Tepui Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne vielliardi Bahian Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis whitelyi Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Pygmy Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Glaucous-blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Granatellus paraensis Rose-bellied Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis geoffroyi Purple-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina cyanopis Blue-eyed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Conopophaga snethlageae Black-breasted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga cearae Ceara Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
NT
Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga roberti Hooded Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanopogon White-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax hafferi Campina Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax coeruleus Azure Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Lipaugus streptophorus Rose-collared Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus conditus Grey-winged Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus ater Black-and-gold Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Carpornis melanocephala Black-headed Berryeater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Cotinga maculata Banded Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
CR
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xipholena atropurpurea White-winged Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ortalis araucuan East Brazilian Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Crax blumenbachii Red-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Ortalis squamata Scaled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crax pinima Belem Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu mitu Alagoas Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EW
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Pipile jacutinga Black-fronted Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope ochrogaster Chestnut-bellied Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope pileata White-crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Ortalis superciliaris Buff-browed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Penelope jacucaca White-browed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Diomedea sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Phoebetria fusca Sooty Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche chlororhynchos Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
EN
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Diomedea epomophora Southern Royal Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Diomedea exulans Wandering Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Diomedea dabbenena Tristan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Phalcoboenus chimango Chimango Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chamaeza meruloides Cryptic Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Euphonia pectoralis Chestnut-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus yarrellii Yellow-faced Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
VU
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chalybea Green-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
NT
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor novaesi Alagoas Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus atlanticus Atlantic Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes falcinellus Scalloped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca semicinerea Grey-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor atricapillus Black-capped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius torridus Pale-billed Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla roraimae White-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca sulphurifera Sulphur-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia amaurotis White-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Automolus paraensis Para Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus probatus Tapajos Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limnornis curvirostris Curve-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis kollari Hoary-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura cristata Caatinga Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hellmayri Red-shouldered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis simoni Araguaia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops minutus White-throated Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia lichtensteini Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes albicollis White-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes squamatus Scaled Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius figulus Wing-banded Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis ruficapilla Rufous-capped Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla dimidiata Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes fuscus Buff-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ferrugineigula Orange-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca muelleri Scaled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes falcirostris Moustached Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura longicauda Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura platensis Tufted Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca demissa Tepui Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis spixi Spix's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Leptasthenura striolata Striolated Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus scansor Rufous-breasted Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes hoffmannsi Hoffmanns's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Cichlocolaptes leucophrus Large Pale-browed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megaxenops parnaguae Great Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus lammi Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Heliobletus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anumbius annumbi Firewood-gatherer Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus falcularius Black-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cichlocolaptes holti Small Pale-browed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes moreirae Itatiaia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla turdina Plain-winged Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Roraimia adusta Roraiman Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Acrobatornis fonsecai Pink-legged Graveteiro Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus cearensis Ceara Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca obsoleta Olive Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Orange-eyed Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis infuscata Pinto's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rectirostris Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes platyrostris Planalto Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti Cryptic Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EX
Automolus leucophthalmus White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pallida Pallid Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes luizae Cipo Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Anabazenops fuscus White-collared Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga macroura Striated Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cinerascens Grey-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus multostriatus Xingu Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
NT
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hylopezus nattereri Speckle-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmothera simplex Tepui Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria eludens Elusive Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xanthopsar flavus Saffron-cowled Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius bifasciatus Para Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus jamacaii Campo Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Anumara forbesi Forbes's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaioides fringillarius Pale Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes defilippii Pampas Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Macroagelaius imthurni Golden-tufted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna trudeaui Snowy-crowned Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Orthogonys chloricterus Olive-green Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Mitrospingus oleagineus Olive-backed Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus nattereri Ochre-breasted Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
VU
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius leucopterus White-winged Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta grallaria White-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Odontophorus capueira Spot-winged Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Myioborus castaneocapilla Tepui Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis roraimae Roraiman Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis leucophrys White-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-rimmed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis rivularis Southern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon franciscanus Sao Francisco Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Arremon semitorquatus Half-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon flavirostris Saffron-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus varzeae Varzea Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus limae Ochraceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus spilogaster White-bellied Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus subtilis Fine-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes campestroides Pampas Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus ochraceus Ochre-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus obrieni Kaempfer's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus temminckii Ochre-collared Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis maculifrons Yellow-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus pumilus Orinoco Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus tinnunculus Atlantic Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Celeus galeatus Helmeted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus pygmaeus Spotted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus aurantiivertex Orange-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ilicura militaris Pin-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma chrysolophum Serra do Mar Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix suavissima Orange-bellied Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Chiroxiphia caudata Blue Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra cornuta Scarlet-horned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix vilasboasi Golden-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus regulus Kinglet Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix iris Opal-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
VU
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenopipo uniformis Olive Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
CR
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix serena White-fronted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
NT
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma arminjoniana Trindade Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma incerta Atlantic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Macronectes halli Northern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Procellaria conspicillata Spectacled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma deserta Desertas Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Aratinga auricapillus Golden-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona brasiliensis Red-tailed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga maculata Sulphur-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona kawalli White-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona vinacea Vinaceous-breasted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Guaruba guarouba Golden Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga jandaya Jandaya Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura leucotis White-eared Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrrhura pfrimeri Goias Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura griseipectus Grey-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia vulturina Vulturine Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura cruentata Ochre-marked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus reichenowi Blue-breasted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona diadema Diademed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anodorhynchus leari Lear's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit surdus Golden-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga solstitialis Sun Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura lucianii Bonaparte's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anodorhynchus glaucus Glaucous Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR (PE)
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites xanthurus Yellow-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona pretrei Red-spectacled Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyanopsitta spixii Spix's Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
EW
Touit melanonotus Brown-backed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites leucogaster Green-thighed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pionopsitta pileata Pileated Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris tirica Plain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura lepida Pearly Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrilia aurantiocephala Bald Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura amazonum Santarem Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Eupsittula cactorum Cactus Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona rhodocorytha Red-browed Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Triclaria malachitacea Blue-bellied Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Psophia obscura Black-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
CR
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Psophia dextralis Olive-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
EN
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU
Psophia ochroptera Ochre-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus leucopyrrhus Red-and-white Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides calopterus Red-winged Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides mangle Little Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus spilopterus Dot-winged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Aramides saracura Slaty-breasted Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos ariel Ariel Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos dicolorus Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pteroglossus bitorquatus Eastern Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Scytalopus speluncae Mouse-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Merulaxis ater Slaty Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Merulaxis stresemanni Stresemann's Bristlefront Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
CR
Psilorhamphus guttatus Spotted Bamboowren Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus pachecoi Planalto Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Eleoscytalopus psychopompus Bahia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus gonzagai Boa Nova Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus petrophilus Rock Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Eleoscytalopus indigoticus White-breasted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus iraiensis Marsh Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus diamantinensis Diamantina Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
EN
Nycticryphes semicollaris South American Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spheniscus magellanicus Magellanic Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium mooreorum Pernambuco Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
CR (PE)
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana Tawny-browed Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops atricapilla Black-capped Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops sanctaecatarinae Long-tufted Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix hylophila Rusty-barred Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Hypocnemis striata Spix's Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula minor Salvadori's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus ruficauda Scalloped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus cristatus Silvery-cheeked Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus ambiguus Sooretama Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula klagesi Klages's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra carbonaria Rio Branco Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus luctuosus Glossy Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis rondoni Manicore Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis vidua Xingu Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus pectoralis Pectoral Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula urosticta Band-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila ferruginea Ferruginous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus melanothorax Band-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus xanthopterus Rufous-backed Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Rhegmatorhina berlepschi Harlequin Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora paludicola Marsh Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus sellowi Caatinga Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grantsaui Sincora Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Thamnophilus divisorius Acre Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora erythronotos Black-hooded Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Hypoedaleus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes rufifacies Rufous-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila malura Dusky-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus stotzi Aripuana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Biatas nigropectus White-bearded Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Myrmelastes caurensis Caura Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina cristata Chestnut-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Clytoctantes atrogularis Rondonia Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila rubricollis Bertoni's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina hoffmannsi White-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula surinamensis Guianan Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Myrmotherula snowi Alagoas Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pyriglena atra Fringe-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Terenura maculata Streak-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula luctuosa Silvery-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus melanurus Black-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Herpsilochmus praedictus Predicted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhopornis ardesiacus Slender Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Epinecrophylla hoffmannsi Eastern Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Southern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis borbae Pale-faced Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina gymnops Bare-eyed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila ochropyga Ochre-rumped Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides laeta Willis's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Terenura sicki Orange-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
CR
Thamnophilus insignis Streak-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila squamata Scaled Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mackenziaena leachii Large-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leucoptera White-shouldered Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhopias gularis Star-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus plumbeus Plumbeous Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila genei Rufous-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus roraimae Roraiman Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus pileatus Bahia Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora serrana Serra Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra brasiliana Rio de Janeiro Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Mackenziaena severa Tufted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora acutirostris Parana Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Myrmoderus loricatus White-bibbed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis nigrigula Tapajos Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus squamosus Squamate Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Thamnophilus pelzelni Planalto Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis pyrrhocoma Chestnut-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus bresilius Brazilian Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara fastuosa Seven-colored Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Sporophila albogularis White-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum margaritae Pearly-breasted Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria baeri Crimson-fronted Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila falcirostris Temminck's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Embernagra longicauda Pale-throated Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conothraupis mesoleuca Cone-billed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara ornata Golden-chevroned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia rourei Cherry-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
CR
Tangara cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila frontalis Buffy-fronted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis nigripes Black-legged Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Hemithraupis ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanoventris Gilt-edged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides ypiranganus Lesser Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maxillosus Thick-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila cinnamomea Chestnut Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator fuliginosus Black-throated Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Compsothraupis loricata Scarlet-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara brasiliensis White-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus lateralis Buff-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara preciosa Chestnut-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara peruviana Black-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Haplospiza unicolor Uniform Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria dominicana Red-cowled Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara varia Dotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus cabanisi Grey-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ardesiaca Dubois's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara seledon Green-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus cinereus Cinereous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvreuil Copper Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa duidae Scaled Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Castanozoster thoracicus Bay-chested Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys ruficapillus Cinnamon Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila beltoni Tropeiro Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Gubernatrix cristata Yellow Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Tangara desmaresti Brassy-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanomelas Silver-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Taoniscus nanus Dwarf Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
EN
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura minor Lesser Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Nothura maculosa Spotted Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra leucura White-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
DD
Schiffornis virescens Greenish Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus swainsoni Atlantic Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus surinamus Glossy-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus griseigularis Green-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Iodopleura pipra Buff-throated Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniisoma elegans Elegant Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cupreicauda Copper-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis dohrnii Hook-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus calcirupicola Dry-forest Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania watertonii Long-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Aphantochroa cirrochloris Sombre Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis idaliae Minute Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphodon naevius Saw-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus diamantinensis Diamantina Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis magnificus Frilled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis major Ash-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Stephanoxis lalandi Green-crowned Plovercrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis aethopygus Tapajos Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Stephanoxis loddigesii Violet-crowned Plovercrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus duidae Buff-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis eurynome Scale-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis squalidus Dusky-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Augastes scutatus Hyacinth Visorbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anopetia gounellei Broad-tipped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster squamosus Stripe-breasted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus griseus Grey Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes rufulus Tepui Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus ustulatus Flutist Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus longirostris Long-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon surrucura Southern Surucua Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon aurantius Northern Surucua Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus subalaris Eastern Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cichlopsis leucogenys Rufous-brown Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia sordida Brazilian Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis auricularis Eared Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis fuscus Ash-throated Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calyptura cristata Kinglet Calyptura Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus franciscanus Caatinga Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes subcanescens Todd's Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus lophotes Crested Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes paulista Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris Warbling Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus nigerrimus Velvety Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum poliocephalum Yellow-lored Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius chicomendesi Chico's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus russatus Ruddy Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus albogularis White-throated Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus sclateri Sclater's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Alectrurus risora Strange-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hemitriccus mirandae Buff-breasted Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus leucoryphus Russet-winged Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes sylviolus Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus nidipendulus Hangnest Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis dominicanus Black-and-white Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus diops Drab-breasted Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia dayi Great Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus obsoletus Brown-breasted Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias virescens Greenish Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus furcatus Fork-tailed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus inornatus Pelzeln's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus senex Buff-cheeked Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias reiseri Reiser's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes sibilator Sibilant Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus fumifrons Smoky-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes difficilis Serra do Mar Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes nigrifrons Black-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes ceciliae Alagoas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
CR
Phylloscartes beckeri Bahia Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pogonotriccus chapmani Chapman's Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Taeniotriccus andrei Black-chested Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila rufus Grey-hooded Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ridleyana Noronha Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes kronei Restinga Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phylloscartes virescens Olive-green Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes rufiventris Grey-hooded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus kaempferi Kaempfer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polystictus superciliaris Grey-backed Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Stigmatura bahiae Bahia Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia olivina Tepui Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes roquettei Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus thoracicus Rio de Janeiro Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
NT
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC