Search terms
Country/Territory = Serbia
Species Types = Landbirds
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 209
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Poecile lugubris Sombre Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Carduelis citrinella Citril Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Curruca cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU