Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1439
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ara rubrogenys Red-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara glaucogularis Blue-throated Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Pauxi unicornis Horned Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Discosura letitiae Coppery Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Phibalura boliviana Apolo Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poospiza boliviana Bolivian Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Scytalopus superciliaris White-browed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchotus maculicollis Huayco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops hoyi Yungas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Oreopsar bolivianus Bolivian Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microspingus erythrophrys Rusty-browed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa carbonaria Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tarphonomus certhioides Chaco Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria erythrotis Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes fulviceps Fulvous-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hemitriccus spodiops Yungas Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mimus dorsalis Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus maculipectus Spot-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Furnarius cristatus Crested Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rhinocrypta lanceolata Crested Gallito Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena violifer Bolivian Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophospingus griseocristatus Grey-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Melanopareia maximiliani Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus zimmeri Zimmer's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon torquatus White-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis frontalis Dot-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myioborus brunniceps Brown-capped Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon dorbignii Stripe-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps Brown-capped Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes harterti Black-throated Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchospiza strigiceps Stripe-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus torquatus Ringed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hapalocrex flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Poospiza baeri Tucuman Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Phyllomyias weedeni Yungas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Nothocercus nigrocapillus Hooded Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Cinclus schulzii Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
VU
Nothoprocta taczanowskii Taczanowski's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Asthenes helleri Puna Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Cranioleuca henricae Bolivian Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Hylopezus auricularis Masked Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Lipaugus uropygialis Scimitar-winged Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Amazona tucumana Tucuman Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU