Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1439
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Pauxi unicornis Horned Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Ara rubrogenys Red-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara glaucogularis Blue-throated Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Discosura letitiae Coppery Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Phibalura boliviana Apolo Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps Brown-capped Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Atlapetes fulviceps Fulvous-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhynchotus maculicollis Huayco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Grallaria erythrotis Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Asthenes harterti Black-throated Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arremon dorbignii Stripe-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Microspingus torquatus Ringed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Megascops hoyi Yungas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rhinocrypta lanceolata Crested Gallito Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Lophospingus griseocristatus Grey-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus brunniceps Brown-capped Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Melanopareia maximiliani Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Arremon torquatus White-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Oreopsar bolivianus Bolivian Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phacellodomus maculipectus Spot-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Amazilia chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena violifer Bolivian Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tarphonomus certhioides Chaco Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Veniliornis frontalis Dot-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus spodiops Yungas Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mimus dorsalis Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhynchospiza strigiceps Stripe-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Furnarius cristatus Crested Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus zimmeri Zimmer's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Poospiza boliviana Bolivian Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Nothocercus nigrocapillus Hooded Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Scytalopus superciliaris White-browed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Microspingus erythrophrys Rusty-browed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diglossa carbonaria Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Poospiza baeri Tucuman Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Cranioleuca henricae Bolivian Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Nothoprocta taczanowskii Taczanowski's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Phyllomyias weedeni Yungas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hylopezus auricularis Masked Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Cinclus schulzii Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona tucumana Tucuman Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Lipaugus uropygialis Scimitar-winged Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Asthenes helleri Puna Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU