Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Scientific Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 65
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT