Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Scientific Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 71
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT