Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 71
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT