Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 71
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT