Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = NT
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 53
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT