Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = LC
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1313
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hapalocrex flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus certhioides Chaco Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius cristatus Crested Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps Brown-capped Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes harterti Black-throated Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus maculipectus Spot-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria erythrotis Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Rhinocrypta lanceolata Crested Gallito Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Melanopareia maximiliani Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus superciliaris White-browed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus spodiops Yungas Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Rhynchospiza strigiceps Stripe-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus griseocristatus Grey-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza boliviana Bolivian Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus erythrophrys Rusty-browed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes fulviceps Fulvous-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa carbonaria Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus brunniceps Brown-capped Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oreopsar bolivianus Bolivian Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Megascops hoyi Yungas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus zimmeri Zimmer's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhynchotus maculicollis Huayco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena violifer Bolivian Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon torquatus White-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mimus dorsalis Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis frontalis Dot-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus torquatus Ringed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Arremon dorbignii Stripe-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC