Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species category = LC
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1313
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus certhioides Chaco Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus maculipectus Spot-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius cristatus Crested Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps Brown-capped Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes harterti Black-throated Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria erythrotis Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oreopsar bolivianus Bolivian Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanopareia maximiliani Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus dorsalis Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus brunniceps Brown-capped Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Atlapetes fulviceps Fulvous-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon dorbignii Stripe-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon torquatus White-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Rhynchospiza strigiceps Stripe-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis frontalis Dot-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hapalocrex flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Rhinocrypta lanceolata Crested Gallito Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus superciliaris White-browed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus zimmeri Zimmer's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops hoyi Yungas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus torquatus Ringed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus griseocristatus Grey-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza boliviana Bolivian Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus erythrophrys Rusty-browed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa carbonaria Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhynchotus maculicollis Huayco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena violifer Bolivian Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus spodiops Yungas Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC