Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1439
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Pauxi unicornis Horned Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Ara rubrogenys Red-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Ara glaucogularis Blue-throated Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Discosura letitiae Coppery Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Phibalura boliviana Apolo Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps Brown-capped Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Scytalopus superciliaris White-browed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena violifer Bolivian Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oreopsar bolivianus Bolivian Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Asthenes harterti Black-throated Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scytalopus zimmeri Zimmer's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Diglossa carbonaria Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Atlapetes fulviceps Fulvous-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Grallaria erythrotis Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Arremon dorbignii Stripe-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophospingus griseocristatus Grey-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tarphonomus certhioides Chaco Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phacellodomus maculipectus Spot-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Microspingus torquatus Ringed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rhynchotus maculicollis Huayco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rhinocrypta lanceolata Crested Gallito Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Megascops hoyi Yungas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis frontalis Dot-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon torquatus White-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Melanopareia maximiliani Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhynchospiza strigiceps Stripe-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius cristatus Crested Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Poospiza boliviana Bolivian Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus spodiops Yungas Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myioborus brunniceps Brown-capped Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hapalocrex flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Microspingus erythrophrys Rusty-browed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Mimus dorsalis Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Asthenes helleri Puna Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Nothoprocta taczanowskii Taczanowski's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
VU
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Poospiza baeri Tucuman Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Cranioleuca henricae Bolivian Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Cinclus schulzii Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
VU
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Nothocercus nigrocapillus Hooded Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Amazona tucumana Tucuman Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Hylopezus auricularis Masked Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Lipaugus uropygialis Scimitar-winged Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Phyllomyias weedeni Yungas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU