Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1439
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus coronatus Crowned Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystalus maculatus Spot-backed Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eleothreptus candicans White-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Chunga burmeisteri Black-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus schulzii Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
VU
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila megalura Yungas Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phibalura boliviana Apolo Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
EN
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus uropygialis Scimitar-winged Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Pauxi unicornis Horned Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Penelope superciliaris Rusty-margined Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope dabbenei Red-faced Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Micrastur mintoni Cryptic Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus andaecola Rock Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus certhioides Chaco Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes major Great Rufous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes berlepschi Berlepsch's Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tarphonomus harterti Bolivian Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes heterura Maquis Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Furnarius cristatus Crested Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca henricae Bolivian Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus maculipectus Spot-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura unirufa Grey-crested Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps Brown-capped Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes harterti Black-throated Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cachalote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus Dusky-capped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes helleri Puna Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria erythrotis Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hylopezus auricularis Masked Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Oreopsar bolivianus Bolivian Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Melanopareia maximiliani Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Mimus dorsalis Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phyllaemulor bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus brunniceps Brown-capped Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Rhynchospiza strigiceps Stripe-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon dorbignii Stripe-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon torquatus White-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes fulviceps Fulvous-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
VU
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis frontalis Dot-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus fuscus Rusty-necked Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus schulzii Black-bodied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus cirratus White-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Myiopsitta luchsi Cliff Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona aestiva Turquoise-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona tucumana Tucuman Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psilopsiagon aymara Grey-hooded Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara rubrogenys Red-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara glaucogularis Blue-throated Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura molinae Green-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura snethlageae Madeira Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Psophia viridis Green-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
VU
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hapalocrex flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus xenopterus Rufous-faced Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica cornuta Horned Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus sturmii Western Red-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Rhea americana Greater Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus zimmeri Zimmer's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus superciliaris White-browed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus opacus Paramo Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Rhinocrypta lanceolata Crested Gallito Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops hoyi Yungas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix chacoensis Chaco Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora melanogaster Black-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla amazonica Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus sticturus Bolivian Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis ochrogyna Rondonia Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myrmorchilus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara flava Stripe-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus griseocristatus Grey-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Charitospiza eucosma Coalcrest Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteocephala Citron-headed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigrorufa Black-and-tawny Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus torquatus Ringed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrospiza caerulescens Blue Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudosaltator rufiventris Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza boliviana Bolivian Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza garleppi Cochabamba Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Poospiza baeri Tucuman Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atricollis Black-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus erythrophrys Rusty-browed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ephippiospingus dorsalis Red-backed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa carbonaria Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Eudromia elegans Elegant Crested Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhynchotus maculicollis Huayco Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothocercus nigrocapillus Hooded Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Nothoprocta taczanowskii Taczanowski's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Nothoprocta cinerascens Brushland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra braziliensis Eastern Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena violifer Bolivian Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura letitiae Coppery Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
DD
Lophornis gouldii Dot-eared Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus adela Wedge-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sappho sparganurus Red-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus White-sided Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaeactis pamela Black-hooded Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Microstilbon burmeisteri Slender-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis subochraceus Buff-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis glaucopoides Blue-capped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus cinereus Tooth-billed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus haplochrous Unicolored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus spodiops Yungas Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Phyllomyias weedeni Yungas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Guyramemua affinis Chapada Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC