Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (Asian)
Species category = LC
Species Types = Seabirds
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 57
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta stejnegeri Siberian Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Hydrobates furcatus Fork-tailed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Urile pelagicus Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Urile urile Red-faced Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax capillatus Japanese Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus crassirostris Black-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Cerorhinca monocerata Rhinoceros Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula cirrhata Tufted Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Fratercula corniculata Horned Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia psittacula Parakeet Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pusilla Least Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia pygmaea Whiskered Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Aethia cristatella Crested Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus carbo Spectacled Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC