Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (Asian)
Species category = NT
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 40
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Brachyramphus perdix Long-billed Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Anser canagicus Emperor Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Bombycilla japonica Japanese Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
NT
Hydrobates monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Phoebastria immutabilis Laysan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Brachyramphus brevirostris Kittlitz's Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Falcipennis falcipennis Siberian Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Helopsaltes pryeri Marsh Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Ardenna carneipes Flesh-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Somateria fischeri Spectacled Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Phoebastria nigripes Black-footed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Emberiza yessoensis Ochre-rumped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
NT