Search terms
Country/Territory = Congo, The Democratic Republic of the
Species category = LC
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1042
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Pteronetta hartlaubii Hartlaub's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Macronyx grimwoodi Grimwood's Longclaw Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Terpsiphone bedfordi Bedford's Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Guttera plumifera Plumed Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Sarothrura lugens Chestnut-headed Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Agelastes niger Black Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Circus ranivorus African Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella alfredi Bamboo Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Polyboroides typus African Harrier-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus pectoralis Black-chested Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Salpornis salvadori African Spotted Creeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Stiphrornis xanthogaster Yellow-breasted Forest-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Crithagra canicapilla West African Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ploceus ruweti Lufira Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ortygospiza atricollis African Quailfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Kupeornis chapini Chapin's Mountain-babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Linurgus olivaceus Oriole Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crithagra sulphurata Brimstone Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crithagra mozambica Yellow-fronted Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Vidua obtusa Broad-tailed Paradise-whydah Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Vidua paradisaea Long-tailed Paradise-whydah Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Vidua macroura Pin-tailed Whydah Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Vidua wilsoni Wilson's Indigobird Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Vidua raricola Jambandu Indigobird Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Vidua chalybeata Village Indigobird Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Spermestes fringilloides Magpie Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Paludipasser locustella Locust Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Amandava subflava Zebra Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda astrild Common Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda troglodytes Black-rumped Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda melpoda Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Cossypha heinrichi White-headed Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Uraeginthus bengalus Red-cheeked Cordon-bleu Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta senegala Red-billed Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Euschistospiza dybowskii Dybowski's Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Geokichla crossleyi Crossley's Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Spermophaga haematina Western Bluebill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spermophaga poliogenys Grant's Bluebill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pyrenestes ostrinus Black-bellied Seedcracker Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Cryptospiza salvadorii Abyssinian Crimsonwing Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Mandingoa nitidula Green Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pytilia afra Orange-winged Pytilia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita canicapillus Grey-headed Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita luteifrons Pale-fronted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita bicolor Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita fusconotus White-breasted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Parmoptila woodhousei Woodhouse's Antpecker Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Amblyospiza albifrons Thick-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Anomalospiza imberbis Cuckoo-finch Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Euplectes hartlaubi Marsh Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes axillaris Fan-tailed Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes orix Southern Red Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes franciscanus Northern Red Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ceblepyris graueri Grauer's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Euplectes afer Yellow-crowned Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Quelea quelea Red-billed Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Quelea cardinalis Cardinal Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Brachycope anomala Bob-tailed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus rubricollis Red-headed Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus nitens Blue-billed Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus cassini Cassin's Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco cuvierii African Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Malimbus coronatus Red-crowned Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus preussi Preuss's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ploceus bicolor Dark-backed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus tricolor Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus cucullatus Village Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus vitellinus Vitelline Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus aurantius Orange Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus xanthops Holub's Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus melanogaster Black-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus intermedius Lesser Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus luteolus Little Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus pelzelni Slender-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Plocepasser rufoscapulatus Chestnut-backed Sparrow-weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus brachyurus Short-tailed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus pallidiventris Long-legged Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus vaalensis Buffy Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus leucophrys Plain-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus lineiventris Striped Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla clara Mountain Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla aguimp African Pied Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Passer griseus Northern Grey-headed Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Cinnyris superbus Superb Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris johannae Johanna's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris coccinigastrus Splendid Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris erythrocercus Red-chested Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris shelleyi Shelley's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Falco alopex Fox Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Nectarinia johnstoni Red-tufted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nectarinia famosa Malachite Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Drepanorhynchus reichenowi Golden-winged Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris cupreus Copper Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris minullus Tiny Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris bouvieri Orange-tufted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris talatala White-breasted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cinnyris venustus Variable Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chalcomitra senegalensis Scarlet-chested Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcomitra fuliginosa Carmelite Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra cyanolaema Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra alinae Blue-headed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra olivacea Olive Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes seimundi Little Green Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hedydipna platura Pygmy Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes gabonicus Mouse-brown Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turdoides jardineii Arrow-marked Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdoides plebejus Brown Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdoides tenebrosa Dusky Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Illadopsis turdina Spotted Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis fulvescens Brown Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis puveli Puvel's Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Hieraaetus ayresii Ayres's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wahlberg's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hylia prasina Green Hylia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Zosterops senegalensis African Yellow White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Neolestes torquatus Black-collared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Criniger calurus Red-tailed Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus cabanisi Cabanis's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pyrrhurus scandens Leaf-love Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Thescelocichla leucopleura Swamp Palm Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chlorocichla flaviventris Yellow-bellied Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chlorocichla simplex Simple Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixonotus guttatus Spotted Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Baeopogon indicator Honeyguide Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Calyptocichla serinus Golden Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas latirostris Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas ansorgei Ansorge's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas gracilis Grey Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas virens Little Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus barbatus Common Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Buphagus erythrorynchus Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagidae (Oxpeckers)
LC
Buphagus africanus Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagidae (Oxpeckers)
LC
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Violet-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Butastur rufipennis Grasshopper Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pholia sharpii Sharpe's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis splendidus Splendid Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis purpureus Purple Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Accipiter ovampensis Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hylopsar purpureiceps Purple-headed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Poeoptera lugubris Narrow-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Mocking Cliff-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Myrmecocichla arnotti Arnot's Chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Myrmecocichla tholloni Congo Moor-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe familiaris Familiar Chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cercotrichas hartlaubi Brown-backed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tychaedon leucosticta Forest Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cichladusa guttata Spotted Palm-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossypha cyanocampter Blue-shouldered Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sheppardia cyornithopsis Lowland Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria plumbea Grey Tit-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa cassini Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa sethsmithi Yellow-footed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa epulata Little Grey Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa aquatica Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bradornis fuliginosus Sooty Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa gambagae Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria cinerascens White-browed Forest-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Melaenornis pammelaina Southern Black-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alethe castanea Fire-crested Alethe Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chamaetylas poliocephala Brown-chested Alethe Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Geokichla princei Grey Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla camaronensis Black-eared Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geokichla gurneyi Orange Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Neocossyphus poensis White-tailed Ant-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Neocossyphus rufus Red-tailed Ant-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Circaetus cinereus Brown Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ceblepyris caesius Grey Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Oriolus nigripennis Black-winged Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus brachyrynchus Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus auratus African Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pitta reichenowi Green-breasted Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Threskiornis aethiopicus African Sacred Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Bostrychia rara Spot-breasted Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tigriornis leucolopha White-crested Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calherodius leuconotus White-backed Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda cuculoides African Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Sternula balaenarum Damara Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops flavirostris African Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus superciliosus Brown-chested Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Asio capensis Marsh Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Indicator pumilio Dwarf Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Streptopelia capicola Ring-necked Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba unicincta Afep Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Glaucidium castaneum Chestnut Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scotopelia bouvieri Vermiculated Fishing-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scotopelia peli Pel's Fishing-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo leucostictus Akun Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tauraco macrorhynchus Yellow-billed Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Apus batesi Bates's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus barbatus African Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Neafrapus boehmi Böhm's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Telacanthura ussheri Mottled Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Agapornis swindernianus Black-collared Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chrysococcyx flavigularis Yellow-throated Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cercococcyx montanus Barred Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Bycanistes bucinator Trumpeter Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros camurus Dwarf Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Tricholaema hirsuta Hairy-breasted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus coryphaea Western Green Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Indicator meliphilus Pallid Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis nobilis Handsome Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis afer Red-necked Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis hildebrandti Hildebrandt's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Urocolius indicus Red-faced Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Merops malimbicus Rosy Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Microcarbo africanus Long-tailed Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ixobrychus sturmii Dwarf Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola rufiventris Rufous-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta ardesiaca Black Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scopus umbretta Hamerkop Scopidae (Hamerkop)
LC
Mycteria ibis Yellow-billed Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Saddlebill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Leptoptilos crumenifer Marabou Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Bostrychia hagedash Hadada Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Bostrychia olivacea Olive Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea alba African Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalassornis leuconotus White-backed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus auritus African Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas sparsa African Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas undulata Yellow-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas erythrorhyncha Red-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula hottentota Blue-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus cinerascens Western Banded Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dryotriorchis spectabilis Congo Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melierax metabates Dark Chanting-goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micronisus gabar Gabar Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter melanoleucus Black Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter rufiventris Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter minullus Little Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter erythropus Red-legged Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter castanilius Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lizard Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila spilogaster African Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophaetus occipitalis Long-crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco ardosiaceus Grey Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco dickinsoni Dickinson's Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Peliperdix lathami Forest Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Peliperdix albogularis White-throated Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendroperdix sephaena Crested Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila levaillantii Red-winged Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila finschi Finsch's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis icterorhynchus Heuglin's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis squamatus Scaly Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix delegorguei Harlequin Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ptilopachus petrosus Stone Partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Sarothrura pulchra White-spotted Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sarothrura elegans Buff-spotted Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sarothrura rufa Red-chested Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Canirallus oculeus Grey-throated Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus caerulescens African Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex egregia African Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia flavirostra Black Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio alleni Allen's Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Paragallinula angulata Lesser Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica cristata Red-knobbed Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Podica senegalensis African Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Eupodotis senegalensis White-bellied Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
LC
Lissotis melanogaster Black-bellied Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
LC
Actophilornis africanus African Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Burhinus senegalensis Senegal Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus vermiculatus Water Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus capensis Spotted Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Pluvianus aegyptius Egyptian Plover Pluvianidae (Egyptian Plover)
LC
Rhinoptilus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Cursorius temminckii Temminck's Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola nuchalis Rock Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola cinerea Grey Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Charadrius pecuarius Kittlitz's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius forbesi Forbes's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius marginatus White-fronted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus senegallus Wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus armatus Blacksmith Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus lugubris Senegal Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus coronatus Crowned Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus crassirostris Long-toed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinago nigripennis African Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba arquatrix African Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aplopelia larvata Lemon Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia lugens Dusky Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia decipiens Mourning Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur chalcospilos Emerald-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur brehmeri Blue-headed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron waalia Bruce's Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poicephalus gulielmi Red-fronted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus crassus Niam-niam Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus meyeri Brown Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Agapornis pullarius Red-headed Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tauraco persa Green Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco schuettii Black-billed Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco schalowi Schalow's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco leucolophus White-crested Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Gallirex johnstoni Ruwenzori Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Musophaga rossae Ross's Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Crinifer piscator Western Plantain-eater Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Crinifer zonurus Eastern Plantain-eater Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Corythaixoides concolor Grey Go-away-bird Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator levaillantii Levaillant's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pachycoccyx audeberti Thick-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus solitarius Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus gularis African Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus rochii Madagascar Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cercococcyx olivinus Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx caprius Diederik Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus grillii Black Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus anselli Gabon Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus monachus Blue-headed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus cupreicaudus Coppery-tailed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus senegalensis Senegal Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus superciliosus White-browed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tyto capensis African Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Otus icterorhynchus Sandy Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo lacteus Verreaux's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium perlatum Pearl-spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium tephronotum Red-chested Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium sjostedti Sjostedt's Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix woodfordii African Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio abyssinicus African Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Veles binotatus Brown Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus rufigena Rufous-cheeked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus natalensis Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus inornatus Plain Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus tristigma Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus batesi Bates's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus fossii Mozambique Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus climacurus Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Telacanthura melanopygia Black Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura sabini Sabine's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Colius striatus Speckled Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Colius castanotus Red-backed Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Urocolius macrourus Blue-naped Mousebird Coliidae (Mousebirds)
LC
Apaloderma narina Narina Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Apaloderma aequatoriale Bare-cheeked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Apaloderma vittatum Bar-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Alcedo semitorquata Half-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo quadribrachys Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis leucogaster White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina lecontei African Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina picta African Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon badia Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon albiventris Brown-hooded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon malimbica Blue-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon chelicuti Striped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle maxima Giant Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Merops breweri Black-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops gularis Black Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops pusillus Little Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops oreobates Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops hirundineus Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops bulocki Red-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops bullockoides White-fronted Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops boehmi Böhm's Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops superciliosus Olive Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops nubicus Northern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops nubicoides Southern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias caudatus Lilac-breasted Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias spatulatus Racquet-tailed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias naevius Purple Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus gularis Blue-throated Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Phoeniculus purpureus Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Phoeniculus bollei White-headed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus castaneiceps Forest Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Common Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus aterrimus Black Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Lophoceros alboterminatus Crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros pallidirostris Pale-billed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros nasutus African Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceratogymna atrata Black-casqued Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Gymnobucco peli Bristle-nosed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco sladeni Sladen's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Stactolaema anchietae Anchieta's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus scolopaceus Speckled Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus chrysoconus Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus bilineatus Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus subsulphureus Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus atroflavus Red-rumped Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema lacrymosa Spot-flanked Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema frontata Miombo Pied Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius vieilloti Vieillot's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius torquatus Black-collared Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius guifsobalito Black-billed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis bidentatus Double-toothed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Trachyphonus vaillantii Crested Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Prodotiscus insignis Cassin's Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Prodotiscus zambesiae Green-backed Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Prodotiscus regulus Brown-backed Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Melignomon zenkeri Zenker's Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator variegatus Scaly-throated Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator maculatus Spotted Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator indicator Greater Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator minor Lesser Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator exilis Least Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Melichneutes robustus Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Jynx ruficollis Rufous-necked Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Verreauxia africana African Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera nubica Nubian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera punctuligera Fine-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera abingoni Golden-tailed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera caroli Brown-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos poecilolaemus Speckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos fuscescens Cardinal Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos namaquus Bearded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos xantholophus Yellow-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos griseocephalus Olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos obsoletus Brown-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Smithornis sharpei Grey-headed Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Pitta angolensis African Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Mirafra angolensis Angola Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pinarocorys nigricans Dusky Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pinarocorys erythropygia Rufous-rumped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida modesta Sun Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix leucopareia Fischer's Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Psalidoprocne nitens Square-tailed Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Psalidoprocne albiceps White-headed Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia congica Congo Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis senegalensis Mosque Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis cucullata Greater Striped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon rufigula Red-throated Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo nigrita White-bibbed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo dimidiata Pearl-breasted Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo angolensis Angola Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Motacilla capensis Cape Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Macronyx croceus Yellow-throated Longclaw Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Macronyx fuelleborni Fülleborn's Longclaw Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Macronyx ameliae Rosy-throated Longclaw Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Campephaga petiti Petit's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Ceblepyris pectoralis White-breasted Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Cyanograucalus azureus Blue Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Eurillas curvirostris Plain Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Stelgidillas gracilirostris Slender-billed Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Baeopogon clamans White-tailed Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chlorocichla laetissima Joyful Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chlorocichla falkensteini Falkenstein's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus terrestris Terrestrial Brownbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus fulviventris Pale-olive Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus cerviniventris Grey-olive Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus hypochloris Toro Olive Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus xavieri Xavier's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Bleda syndactylus Red-tailed Bristlebill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Criniger chloronotus Eastern Bearded Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Monticola angolensis Miombo Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus pelios African Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus libonyana Kurrichane Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chamaetylas poliophrys Red-throated Alethe Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pogonocichla stellata White-starred Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sheppardia aequatorialis Equatorial Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossyphicula roberti White-bellied Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dessonornis archeri Archer's Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossypha heuglini White-browed Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossypha natalensis Red-capped Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossypha niveicapilla Snowy-crowned Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cichladusa arquata Collared Palm-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cichladusa ruficauda Rufous-tailed Palm-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tychaedon barbata Miombo Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cercotrichas leucophrys White-browed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe pileata Capped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Myrmecocichla nigra Sooty Chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe albifrons White-fronted Black-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Catriscus brevirostris Fan-tailed Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Bradypterus carpalis White-winged Swamp-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Bradypterus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bracken-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Bradypterus lopezi Evergreen-forest Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Melocichla mentalis Moustached Grass-warbler Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus gracilirostris Lesser Swamp-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna natalensis African Yellow Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna similis Mountain Yellow Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Eremomela scotops Green-capped Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Sylvietta virens Green Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Sylvietta denti Lemon-bellied Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Sylvietta ruficapilla Red-capped Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Sylvietta rufescens Long-billed Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Hemitesia neumanni Neumann's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Macrosphenus concolor Grey Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Macrosphenus flavicans Yellow Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus umbrovirens Brown Woodland-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus laurae Laura's Woodland-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus laetus Red-faced Woodland-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus budongoensis Uganda Woodland-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hyliota australis Southern Hyliota Hyliotidae (Hyliotas)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca lugens Brown Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Cisticola ayresii Wing-snapping Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola robustus Stout Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola rufilatus Tinkling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola chiniana Rattling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola troglodytes Foxy Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola fulvicapilla Neddicky Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola lateralis Whistling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola woosnami Trilling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola anonymus Chattering Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola bulliens Bubbling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola erythrops Red-faced Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola cantans Singing Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola carruthersi Carruthers's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola pipiens Chirping Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola tinniens Levaillant's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia subflava Tawny-flanked Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Schistolais leucopogon White-chinned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia bairdii Banded Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia erythroptera Red-winged Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phyllolais pulchella Buff-bellied Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis personata Black-faced Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Oreolais pulcher Black-collared Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis goslingi Gosling's Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Drymocichla incana Red-winged Grey Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera superciliaris Yellow-browed Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Graueria vittata Grauer's Warbler Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Agricola pallidus Pale Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Melaenornis ardesiacus Yellow-eyed Black-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Melaenornis edolioides Northern Black-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria ocreata African Forest-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa adusta African Dusky Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria olivascens Olivaceous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria caerulescens Ashy Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bradornis comitatus Dusky-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bradornis boehmi Böhm's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria griseigularis Grey-throated Tit-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Megabyas flammulatus African Shrike-flycatcher Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Bias musicus Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Batis margaritae Margaret's Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Batis diops Ruwenzori Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Batis molitor Chinspot Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Batis minulla Angola Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Batis ituriensis Ituri Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Dyaphorophyia jamesoni Jameson's Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Dyaphorophyia tonsa White-spotted Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Platysteira cyanea Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Platysteira peltata Black-throated Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Erythrocercus mccallii Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Elminia albicauda White-tailed Blue-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Elminia nigromitrata Dusky Crested-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Elminia albonotata White-tailed Crested-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Elminia albiventris White-bellied Crested-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Trochocercus nitens Western Crested-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone viridis African Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Kakamega poliothorax Grey-chested Kakamega Modulatricidae (Spot-throat and allies)
LC
Illadopsis pyrrhoptera Mountain Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis albipectus Scaly-breasted Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turdoides reinwardtii Blackcap Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Melaniparus griseiventris Miombo Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Melaniparus fasciiventer Stripe-breasted Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Melaniparus funereus Dusky Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pholidornis rushiae Tit-hylia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Anthreptes anchietae Anchieta's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes longuemarei Western Violet-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes aurantius Violet-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hedydipna collaris Collared Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris batesi Bates's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anabathmis reichenbachii Reichenbach's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra verticalis Green-headed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra bannermani Bannerman's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcomitra rubescens Green-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcomitra amethystina Amethyst Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris chloropygius Olive-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris reichenowi Northern Double-collared Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris regius Regal Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris congensis Congo Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris osea Palestine Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nectarinia bocagii Bocage's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nectarinia purpureiventris Purple-breasted Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nectarinia kilimensis Bronze Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Oriolus larvatus Eastern Black-headed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus percivali Mountain Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Lanius mackinnoni Mackinnon's Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitoroides Grey-backed Fiscal Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius corvinus Yellow-billed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus cubla Black-backed Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus gambensis Northern Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus senegalensis Red-eyed Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus angolensis Pink-footed Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus sabini Sabine's Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Tchagra australis Brown-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius luehderi Lühder's Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius bicolor Swamp Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Chlorophoneus bocagei Bocage's Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus Orange-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Malaconotus cruentus Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Malaconotus blanchoti Grey-headed Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Nicator vireo Yellow-throated Nicator Nicatoridae (Nicators)
LC
Prionops plumatus White-crested Helmetshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Prionops retzii Retz's Helmetshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Dicrurus atripennis Shining Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Corvus albicollis White-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Poeoptera stuhlmanni Stuhlmann's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychognathus walleri Waller's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychognathus fulgidus Chestnut-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychognathus tenuirostris Slender-billed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Grafisia torquata White-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis chalcurus Bronze-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis chalybaeus Greater Blue-eared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis acuticaudus Sharp-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis purpuroptera Rüppell's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Creatophora cinerea Wattled Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gymnoris superciliaris Yellow-throated Bush-sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Plocepasser superciliosus Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus baglafecht Baglafecht Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus ocularis Spectacled Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus alienus Strange Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus temporalis Bocage's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus castanops Northern Brown-throated Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus taeniopterus Northern Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus heuglini Heuglin's Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus weynsi Weyns's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus albinucha Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus superciliosus Compact Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus insignis Brown-capped Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus dorsomaculatus Yellow-capped Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus angolensis Bar-winged Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus malimbicus Crested Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus erythrogaster Red-bellied Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Quelea erythrops Red-headed Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes gierowii Black Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes hordeaceus Black-winged Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes capensis Yellow Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes macroura Yellow-mantled Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes albonotatus White-winged Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes progne Long-tailed Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Nesocharis ansorgei White-collared Oliveback Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nesocharis capistrata Grey-headed Oliveback Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pytilia hypogrammica Yellow-winged Pytilia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Cryptospiza reichenovii Red-faced Crimsonwing Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Cryptospiza jacksoni Dusky Crimsonwing Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spermophaga ruficapilla Red-headed Bluebill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Hypargos niveoguttatus Red-throated Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Clytospiza monteiri Brown Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Euschistospiza cinereovinacea Dusky Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta rufopicta Bar-breasted Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta rara Black-bellied Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda perreini Black-tailed Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda paludicola Fawn-breasted Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda rhodopyga Crimson-rumped Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda nonnula Black-crowned Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Uraeginthus angolensis Blue-breasted Cordon-bleu Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spermestes cucullata Bronze Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Vidua purpurascens Purple Indigobird Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Crithagra capistrata Black-faced Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crithagra koliensis Papyrus Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crithagra leucopygia White-rumped Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crithagra mennelli Black-eared Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crithagra burtoni Thick-billed Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Emberiza flaviventris Golden-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza affinis Brown-rumped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cabanisi Cabanis's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Bycanistes albotibialis White-thighed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Columba iriditorques Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Laniarius erythrogaster Black-headed Gonolek Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Melaenornis fischeri White-eyed Slaty-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cisticola angusticauda Tabora Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Oreolais ruwenzorii Ruwenzori Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Turdoides hartlaubii Hartlaub's Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdoides sharpei Black-lored Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lagonosticta nitidula Brown Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Crithagra frontalis Yellow-browed Citril Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas capensis Cape Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Accipiter tachiro African Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turtur abyssinicus Black-billed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Coracias cyanogaster Blue-bellied Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Hirundo aethiopica Ethiopian Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hypergerus atriceps Oriole Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Crithagra striolata Streaky Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Geokichla piaggiae Abyssinian Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crithagra atrogularis Black-throated Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ploceus xanthopterus Southern Brown-throated Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Buteo augur Augur Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus Yellow-streaked Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Caprimulgus pectoralis Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Polihierax semitorquatus African Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Parmoptila jamesoni Jameson's Antpecker Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Vidua funerea Dusky Indigobird Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Serinus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Stactolaema whytii Whyte's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Apus horus Horus Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Merops muelleri Blue-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Corythaixoides leopoldi Black-faced Go-away-bird Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Ceuthmochares aereus Chattering Yellowbill Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Horizocerus cassini Eastern Long-tailed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes sharpii Eastern Piping Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Trachylaemus purpuratus Eastern Yellow-billed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco calvus Naked-faced Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco bonapartei Grey-throated Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco cinereiceps Grey-headed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius leucocephalus White-headed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis minor Brown-faced Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogonornis macclounii White-faced Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Campethera taeniolaema Fine-banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Horizocerus granti Eastern Little Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Dendropicos elliotii Elliot's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ciconia microscelis African Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Charadrius tricollaris African Three-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Accipiter toussenelii Red-chested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco ruficollis Red-necked Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scleroptila whytei Whyte's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Scleroptila shelleyi Shelley's Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Bubo poensis Fraser's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Caprimulgus poliocephalus Montane Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Campethera bennettii Bennett's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos gabonensis Gabon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos goertae Grey Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Treron calvus African Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Guttera verreauxi Western Crested Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophoceros fasciatus Congo Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Merops variegatus Blue-breasted Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Corythornis cristatus Malachite Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Bubo cinerascens Greyish Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ptilopsis leucotis Northern White-faced Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ptilopsis granti Southern White-faced Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus senegalensis African Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Apalis argentea Kungwe Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Sylvietta leucophrys White-browed Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Mirafra africana Rufous-naped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lanius collaris Common Fiscal Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Anthoscopus caroli Grey Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Dyaphorophyia castanea Chestnut Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Laniarius poensis Mountain Sooty Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius holomelas Albertine Sooty Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Telophorus viridis Gorgeous Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dicrurus adsimilis Fork-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Trochocercus bivittatus Eastern Crested-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone batesi Bates's Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Crithagra gularis Streaky-headed Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Melaniparus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sylvietta brachyura Northern Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Sheppardia poensis Short-tailed Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza tahapisi Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Apalis flavida Yellow-breasted Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calamonastes undosus Miombo Wren-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera brachyura Bleating Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera toroensis Tawny-breasted Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola aberrans Lazy Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Deleornis fraseri Fraser's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Deleornis axillaris Grey-headed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes tephrolaemus Grey-chinned Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris gertrudis Western Miombo Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris stuhlmanni Ruwenzori Double-collared Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris pulchellus Beautiful Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris bifasciatus Purple-banded Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Euplectes ardens Red-collared Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus katangae Katanga Masked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus nigerrimus Vieillot's Black Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Anaplectes rubriceps Southern Red-headed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Lagonosticta rhodopareia Jameson's Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta nigricollis Grey Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pytilia phoenicoptera Red-winged Pytilia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda atricapilla Black-headed Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda kandti Kandt's Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Coccopygia quartinia Yellow-bellied Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Riparia paludicola African Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bleda ugandae Yellow-eyed Bristlebill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Atimastillas flavigula Pale-throated Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Arizelocichla nigriceps Eastern Mountain Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus albigularis White-throated Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Anthus nyassae Woodland Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Illadopsis rufipennis Pale-breasted Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Phyllanthus bohndorffi Grey-caped Capuchin Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sylvia atriceps Ruwenzori Hill-babbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Stizorhina fraseri Rufous Flycatcher-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rufigula Red-throated Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Laniarius aethiopicus Tropical Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Turdus abyssinicus Abyssinian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Peliperdix coqui Coqui Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Indicator willcocksi Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Campethera maculosa Little Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera cailliautii Little Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campethera nivosa Buff-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bycanistes subcylindricus Grey-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cuculus clamosus Black Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx cupreus African Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus leucogaster Black-throated Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Neafrapus cassini Cassin's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis aequatorialis Mottled Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Corythaeola cristata Great Blue Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Glaucidium capense African Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Caprimulgus vexillarius Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sarothrura boehmi Streaky-breasted Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis marginalis Striped Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Microparra capensis Lesser Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Vanellus albiceps White-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Urotriorchis macrourus Long-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila africana Cassin's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Pelecanus rufescens Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Smithornis capensis African Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Smithornis rufolateralis Rufous-sided Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Nilaus afer Brubru Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Tchagra senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Prionops rufiventris Rufous-bellied Helmetshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sheppardia polioptera Grey-winged Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundo albigularis White-throated Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis abyssinica Lesser Striped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Arizelocichla masukuensis Shelley's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus lorenzi Sassi's Olive Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola eximius Black-backed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis rufogularis Buff-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis porphyrolaema Chestnut-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis alticola Brown-headed Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pytilia melba Green-winged Pytilia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Cisticola chubbi Chubb's Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Lagonosticta rubricata African Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Ardea brachyrhyncha Yellow-billed Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Dyaphorophyia ansorgei Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Terpsiphone rufocinerea Rufous-vented Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Crithagra reichardi Reichard's Seedeater Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sheppardia bocagei Bocage's Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anthus cinnamomeus African Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Sylvia abyssinica African Hill-babbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Spermestes bicolor Black-and-white Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lamprotornis chloropterus Lesser Blue-eared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Columba guinea Speckled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Lanius gubernator Emin's Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius souzae Souza's Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ptilostomus afer Piapiac Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Campephaga flava Black Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Campephaga quiscalina Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Dicrurus ludwigii Square-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Elminia longicauda African Blue-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Bocagia minuta Marsh Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius leucorhynchus Lowland Sooty Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Chlorophoneus nigrifrons Black-fronted Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Telophorus dohertyi Doherty's Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Fraseria tessmanni Tessmann's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthoscopus parvulus Yellow Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Anthoscopus flavifrons Forest Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Melaniparus guineensis Pale-eyed Black Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phedinopsis brazzae Brazza's Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pseudhirundo griseopyga Grey-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo lucida Red-chested Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis semirufa Rufous-chested Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon spilodera South African Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Psalidoprocne pristoptera Black Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Nicator chloris Western Nicator Nicatoridae (Nicators)
LC
Criniger ndussumensis White-bearded Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cisticola natalensis Croaking Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola brachypterus Short-winged Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola dambo Dambo Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis nigriceps Black-capped Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis jacksoni Black-throated Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis binotata Masked Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eminia lepida Grey-capped Warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Bathmocercus rufus Black-faced Rufous-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus rufescens Greater Swamp-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Eremomela icteropygialis Yellow-bellied Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela canescens Green-backed Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela badiceps Rufous-crowned Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela atricollis Black-necked Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Hyliota flavigaster Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliotidae (Hyliotas)
LC
Hyliota violacea Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliotidae (Hyliotas)
LC
Mirafra albicauda White-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra rufocinnamomea Flappet Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chersomanes albofasciata Spike-heeled Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chlorophoneus multicolor Many-coloured Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Apalis cinerea Grey Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Terpsiphone rufiventer Red-bellied Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Melaniparus leucomelas Dark-eyed Black Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poicephalus fuscicollis Brown-necked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Batis erlangeri Western Black-headed Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Corvus albus Pied Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dicrurus modestus Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Calandrella cinerea Red-capped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cisticola marginatus Winding Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola luapula Luapula Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola cinnamomeus Pale-crowned Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Bradypterus baboecala Little Rush-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Bradypterus centralis Highland Rush-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ploceus nigricollis Black-necked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anaplectes leuconotos Northern Red-headed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Onychognathus morio Red-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Psophocichla litsitsirupa Groundscraper Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phyllastrephus icterinus Icterine Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ploceus melanocephalus Black-headed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Vidua interjecta Exclamatory Paradise-whydah Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gypohierax angolensis Palm-nut Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dessonornis caffer Cape Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Neophedina cincta Banded Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turnix nanus Black-rumped Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bubo africanus Spotted Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cypsiurus parvus African Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Schoutedenapus myoptilus Scarce Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Himantornis haematopus Nkulengu Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Haliaeetus vocifer African Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cercococcyx mechowi Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buccanodon duchaillui Eastern Yellow-spotted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC