Search terms
Country/Territory = Venezuela
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1385
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Grallaria chthonia Tachira Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
CR
Cypseloides cherriei Spot-fronted Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Emberizoides duidae Duida Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
DD
Metallura iracunda Perija Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Premnoplex pariae Paria Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Asthenes perijana Perija Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Myioborus pariae Paria Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Basileuterus griseiceps Grey-headed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Rallus wetmorei Plain-flanked Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Coeligena consita Perija Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Premnoplex tatei White-throated Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Sporophila maximiliani Great-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Clytoctantes alixii Recurve-billed Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
EN
Phyllomyias urichi Urich's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Pyrrhura caeruleiceps Perija Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Diglossa venezuelensis Venezuelan Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Spinus cucullatus Red Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
EN
Ardea occidentalis Great White Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Hylonympha macrocerca Scissor-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Aglaiocercus berlepschi Venezuelan Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Pauxi pauxi Helmeted Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zentrygon linearis Lined Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saucerottia viridigaster Green-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus Yellow-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Setopagis heterura Todd's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Margarops fuscatus Pearly-eyed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Setopagis whitelyi Roraiman Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Streptoprocne phelpsi Tepui Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax heilprini Azure-naped Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca subcristata Crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Lophornis pavoninus Peacock Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Scytalopus caracae Caracas Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum leucogenys White-eared Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Touit dilectissimus Blue-fronted Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Saucerottia cupreicauda Copper-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myioborus albifacies White-faced Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Amazona bodini Northern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coeligena helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus arthuri Campina Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pyrrhura rhodocephala Rose-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Melanospiza bicolor Black-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ammonastes pelzelni Grey-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachysylvia semibrunnea Rufous-naped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Icterus icterus Venezuelan Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Mionectes roraimae Sierra de Lema Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tangara arthus Chestnut-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Roraimia adusta Roraiman Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ortalis ruficauda Rufous-vented Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Chlorostilbon alice Green-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chionomesa fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Scytalopus griseicollis Pale-bellied Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Ornithion brunneicapillus Brown-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia trinitatis Trinidad Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Inezia tenuirostris Slender-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anas andium Andean Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Psarocolius oleagineus Green-billed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Icterus auricapillus Orange-crowned Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zimmerius petersi Venezuelan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Thlypopsis fulviceps Fulvous-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chaetocercus heliodor Gorgeted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sporophila fringilloides White-naped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ramphastos citreolaemus Citron-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Inezia subflava Amazonian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Grey-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmelastes saturatus Roraiman Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chlorestes notata Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Saucerottia tobaci Copper-rumped Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Striolated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Uromyias agilis Agile Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Schiffornis stenorhyncha Russet-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Saltator orenocensis Orinocan Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chordeiles pusillus Least Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Herpsilochmus roraimae Roraiman Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Picumnus nigropunctatus Black-spotted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus meridanus Merida Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyanolyca armillata Black-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus brunneiceps Brown-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes personatus Tepui Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chrysuronia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chaetocercus jourdanii Rufous-shafted Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nannopsittaca panychlora Tepui Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus melanonotus Black-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Formicivora intermedia Northern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chlorostilbon gibsoni Red-billed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Troglodytes rufulus Tepui Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cercomacra nigricans Jet Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Forpus conspicillatus Spectacled Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Drymophila klagesi Klages's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Heliangelus mavors Orange-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus minor Snethlage's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Lepidothrix suavissima Orange-bellied Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Xenopipo uniformis Olive Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Todirostrum viridanum Maracaibo Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus sulcatus Groove-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus albivitta Greyish-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca demissa Tepui Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Selenidera nattereri Tawny-tufted Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Todirostrum nigriceps Black-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Asthenes coryi Ochre-browed Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chrysuronia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucippus fallax Buffy Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thamnophilus atrinucha Black-crowned Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tangara whitelyi Black-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus pulchellus Streak-fronted Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Elaenia olivina Tepui Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis luteoviridis Northern Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Crypturellus ptaritepui Tepui Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Basileuterus cabanisi Yellow-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Atalotriccus pilaris Pale-eyed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Neomorphus rufipennis Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachornis furcata Pygmy Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Taeniotriccus andrei Black-chested Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Pogonotriccus chapmani Chapman's Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Ceratopipra cornuta Scarlet-horned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Diglossa gloriosa Merida Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cocoa Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Picumnus cinnamomeus Chestnut Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon axillaris Yellow-mandibled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Campylopterus duidae Buff-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Mitrospingus oleagineus Olive-backed Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chrysuronia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Poecilotriccus russatus Ruddy Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Chlorostilbon russatus Coppery Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zimmerius improbus Mountain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Myiarchus venezuelensis Venezuelan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula behni Plain-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca nigrita Blackish Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arremon schlegeli Golden-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Procnias averano Bearded Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Hafferia immaculata Blue-lored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax affinis Black-chested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhynchus nuchalis Stripe-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Patagioenas squamosa Scaly-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes meridae Merida Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Macroagelaius imthurni Golden-tufted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Campylopterus falcatus Lazuline Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Chlorostilbon stenurus Narrow-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipreola formosa Handsome Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaria griseonucha Grey-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Phaethornis anthophilus Pale-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Syndactyla roraimae White-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus insignis Streak-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius longirostris Caribbean Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Atlapetes nigrifrons Black-fronted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phelpsia inornata White-bearded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Systellura roraimae Tepui Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Syndactyla guttulata Guttulate Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius rutilus Rufous-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Arremonops tocuyensis Tocuyo Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiarchus panamensis Panama Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sternoclyta cyanopectus Violet-chested Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara rufigenis Rufous-cheeked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Grallaricula ferrugineipectus Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phylloscartes nigrifrons Black-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachyramphus griseigularis Green-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza turdina Scalloped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myiothlypis roraimae Roraiman Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes schistaceus Slaty Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis castanea Black-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Campylopterus hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myioborus ornatus Yellow-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Brachygalba goeringi Pale-headed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus multistriatus Bar-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus inornatus Plain Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thalurania colombica Crowned Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Catharus maculatus Sclater's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca superciliosa Rufous-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Columbina squammata Scaled Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pheugopedius mystacalis Whiskered Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara varia Dotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Elaenia dayi Great Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Atlapetes semirufus Ochre-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Diglossa major Greater Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heterocercus flavivertex Yellow-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myrmelastes caurensis Caura Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Pyrrhura emma Venezuelan Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Chlorestes cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipreola whitelyi Red-banded Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Threnetes ruckeri Band-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Arremon phaeopleurus Caracas Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus orenocensis Riverside Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Heliangelus spencei Merida Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Campylorhynchus griseus Bicolored Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura egregia Fiery-shouldered Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Diglossa duidae Scaled Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypnelus ruficollis Russet-throated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Myioborus castaneocapilla Tepui Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hylophilus flavipes Scrub Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Corapipo leucorrhoa White-ruffed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Coeligena conradii Green Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara argentea Black-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis candei White-whiskered Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spinus spinescens Andean Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hylocharis sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myrmothera simplex Tepui Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Paroaria nigrogenis Masked Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Coeligena eos Golden Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chionomesa lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chiroxiphia lanceolata Lance-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus ignobilis Black-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cardinalis phoeniceus Vermilion Cardinal Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chalcostigma heteropogon Bronze-tailed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microcerculus ustulatus Flutist Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrrhura hoematotis Red-eared Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Aprositornis disjuncta Yapacana Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Saucerottia saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypnelus bicinctus Two-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cistothorus meridae Merida Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Oxypogon lindenii White-bearded Helmetcrest Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Vireolanius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tangara glaucocolpa Glaucous Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chrysuronia goudoti Shining-green Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Polytmus milleri Tepui Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis augusti Sooty-capped Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Lipaugus streptophorus Rose-collared Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Synallaxis cinnamomea Stripe-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Poospiza goeringi Slaty-backed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Grallaricula loricata Scallop-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Hapalopsittaca amazonina Rusty-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Scytalopus perijanus Perija Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pyrilia pyrilia Saffron-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Myioborus cardonai Guaiquinima Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Celeus torquatus Ringed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Myiothlypis cinereicollis Grey-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Grallaria saltuensis Perija Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Coeligena phalerata White-tailed Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Kleinothraupis reyi Grey-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Mitu tomentosum Crestless Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Cichlopsis gularis Guianan Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Buteogallus aequinoctialis Rufous Crab-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Myioborus albifrons White-fronted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Psittacara wagleri Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Pogonotriccus venezuelanus Venezuelan Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sipia palliata Magdalena Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Synallaxis beverlyae Orinoco Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Campylopterus ensipennis White-tailed Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Epinecrophylla gutturalis Brown-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Crax daubentoni Yellow-knobbed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Odontophorus columbianus Venezuelan Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Grallaricula cucullata Hooded Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Thamnophilus nigrocinereus Blackish-grey Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
NT
Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Eriocnemis cupreoventris Coppery-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Grallaria excelsa Great Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Amazona barbadensis Yellow-shouldered Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Amazona dufresniana Blue-cheeked Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Myrmotherula surinamensis Guianan Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
VU
Picumnus spilogaster White-bellied Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Grallaricula cumanensis Sucre Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Thripophaga cherriei Orinoco Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Odontophorus atrifrons Black-fronted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Chaetura andrei Andre's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Arremon phygas Paria Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
VU
Spinus yarrellii Yellow-faced Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
VU
Thripophaga amacurensis Delta Amacuro Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Dendrocolaptes punctipectus Eastern Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Laterallus levraudi Rusty-flanked Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Arremon perijanus Perija Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
VU