Search terms
Country/Territory = Uruguay
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 370
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Nothura maculosa Spotted Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus leucopyrrhus Red-and-white Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Spheniscus magellanicus Magellanic Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Macronectes halli Northern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pelecanoides urinatrix Common Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Leucocarbo magellanicus Rock Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Nycticryphes semicollaris South American Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna trudeaui Snowy-crowned Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta antarctica Brown Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes campestroides Pampas Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema Cariamidae (Seriemas)
LC
Spiziapteryx circumcincta Spot-winged Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phalcoboenus chimango Chimango Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyanoliseus patagonus Burrowing Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Southern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limnornis curvirostris Curve-billed Reedhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes fuscus Buff-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura platensis Tufted Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus ferrugineigula Orange-breasted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anumbius annumbi Firewood-gatherer Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca sulphurifera Sulphur-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cacholote Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis cinerascens Grey-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis spixi Spix's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia sordida Brazilian Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris Warbling Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus lophotes Crested Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maclovianus Dark-faced Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neoxolmis rufiventris Chocolate-vented Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaioides badius Greyish Baywing Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-rimmed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus auricapilla Golden-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Glaucous-blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara preciosa Chestnut-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides ypiranganus Lesser Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator multicolor Many-colored Chaco Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospiza nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus cabanisi Grey-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC