Search terms
Country/Territory = Tunisia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 310
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Fulica cristata Red-knobbed Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sylvia hortensis Western Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylvia deserti African Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Argya fulva Fulvous Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Emberiza sahari House Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus ruficollis Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Passer simplex Desert Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia sarda Marmora's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pica mauritanica Maghreb Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alectoris barbara Barbary Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pycnonotus barbatus Common Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyanistes teneriffae African Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida theklae Thekla's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe seebohmi Black-throated Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Oenanthe leucura Black Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus moussieri Moussier's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sylvia conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus ibericus Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Picus vaillantii Maghreb Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Iduna opaca Isabelline Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tchagra senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Sturnus unicolor Spotless Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sylvia deserticola Tristram's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Sylvia undata Dartford Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chersophilus duponti Dupont's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
VU
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Chlamydotis undulata African Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU