Search terms
Country/Territory = Thailand
Species category = NT
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 113
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Syrmaticus humiae Mrs Hume's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Hydrobates monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sterna aurantia River Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anorrhinus tickelli Tickell's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Caloramphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Polihierax insignis White-rumped Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula eupatria Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis irena Malay Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Whipbirds, wedgebills and jewel-babblers)
NT
Iole finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ixidia squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ixidia cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Turdinus macrodactylus Large Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Garrulax mitratus Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Calliope pectardens Firethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Ploceus hypoxanthus Asian Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
NT
Motacilla samveasnae Mekong Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT