Search terms
Country/Territory = Sweden
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 277
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU